Includes trade badge, 3 nights at a walkable hotel (with $32/nt resort fee & 13.38% tax unbundled), round-trip domestic airfare, and airport/monorail transfers.
TrueVenue™ Facility & Hospitality Receipt Check for promoters, corporate buyout planners, and title sponsors at Santa Clara Convention Center:
⚡ Conventions.com CloudBooth™ (Santa Clara Local Inventory): $3,995 Turnkey
Why ship heavy crates across the country and pay Freeman / Official GC $1,850 in drayage? Our commercial-grade 10×10 and 10×20 modular aluminum frames, LED lighting, and padded flooring are already stored 10 minutes from Santa Clara Convention Center. Upload your artwork—we print your custom tension-fabric graphics locally, deliver via local van, set up your booth before move-in cutoff, and strike it on closing night.
Deep-Dive Sensors Converge2027 Guides by Search Intent
Complete Sensors Converge badge pricing tiers, trade qualification requirements, Will-Call hours, and TrueAttend™ trip calculator.
Compare 1 corridor hotels with hall-specific walk times, resort fees unbundled, Corridor Surge™ (+68%), and Attrition Rescue Exchange.
10×10 ($11,450 → $8,561 w/ Local EAC), $3,995 Turnkey CloudBooth™, and $0 Down Net-90 B2B Financing.
Search verified Sensors Converge exhibiting brands, hall-by-hall product zones, attendee seniority demographics, and B2B matchmaking.
Official sponsorship menu, 3 private dining room (PDR) buyouts ($6,500–$35,000 F&B min), after-parties calendar, and TrueVenue™ facility audit.
Key Details
| Confirmed Dates: | Jun 23–25, 2026 (5,000+ B2B Attendees) |
|---|---|
| Host Facility: | Santa Clara Convention Center (Santa Clara, CA) |
| Labor & Drayage Regime: | Union Jurisdiction |
| 10x10 Booth (Raw → All-In): | $11,450 Est. All-In → $8,561 w/ Local EAC (Save ~25% / $2,889) |
| Badge / Access Tier: | Verified B2B Trade, Professional & Industry Attendees Only (500+ Scale) |
| FY2026 GSA Per-Diem Cap: | $215/night lodging • $79/day M&IE |
| Walkable Hotel Ring: | 1 Connected & Walk-Ring Hotels (7.6 / 10 Moderate Corridor Compression Compression) |
| Client Dining Buyouts: | 3 Private Dining & Reception Venues Mapped |
About This Event
Sensors Converge brings 5,000+ B2B professionals and buyers in Sensor Technology and Electronics to Santa Clara Convention Center in Santa Clara, CA (Jun 23–25, 2026). Sensors Converge is a major B2B electronics trade show focusing on sensor design and manufacturing technologies in the heart of Silicon Valley. Confirmed sponsors and exhibitors include STMicroelectronics.
Who Attends
5,000+ B2B AttendeesEssential Trip Planning Benchmarks for Sensors Converge
Fly into LAX (32 mins ($42–$68 rideshare from LAX)) and arrive the afternoon prior to opening keynotes.
Day 1 & Day 2 of Jun 23–25, 2026 (highest buyer floor density).
Santa Clara Convention Center Main Convention Garage & Surface Lot: $15 – $28 / day — 7' 0" Garage • Unlimited Surface Lot (1–4 min walk to main registration concourse).
Federal GSA Benchmark: $215/nt Lodging • $79/day M&IE. Smart business casual with cushioned footwear.
Sensors Converge 2026 Hall-by-Hall Layout: Which Hall Is Your Industry In?
Because walking across Santa Clara Convention Center can add 15–25 minutes to your morning commute, match your hotel and freight marshaling yard directly to the specific hall housing your Manufacturing & Supply Chain • Sensor Technology and Electronics sector.
| Hall / Zone | Net Space & Clear Ceiling | Assigned Industry Sectors & Pavilions | Closest Walkable Hotels (Door-to-Hall) | Loop / Monorail & ROI Pulse |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Santa Clara Convention Center Main Exhibit Hall A–C (Contiguous Span) | 100,000 sq. ft. Ceiling: 28' 0" – 32' 0" | Manufacturing & Supply Chain • Sensor Technology and Electronics Main Exhibits & Keynote Sessions (Exhibit Hall) | Hyatt Regency Santa Clara (undefined) | Santa Clara Convention Center Main Concourse & Shuttle Plazas Verified Main Floor |
| Santa Clara Convention Center Grand Ballroom & General Session Plenary | 54,360 sq. ft. Ceiling: 24' 0" | Manufacturing & Supply Chain • Sensor Technology and Electronics Main Exhibits & Keynote Sessions (Ballroom) | Hyatt Regency Santa Clara (undefined) | Santa Clara Convention Center Main Concourse & Shuttle Plazas Verified Main Floor |
| Santa Clara Convention Center Executive Breakout Wing (31 Rooms) | 45,300 sq. ft. Ceiling: 14' 0" – 16' 0" | Manufacturing & Supply Chain • Sensor Technology and Electronics Main Exhibits & Keynote Sessions (Meeting Wing) | Hyatt Regency Santa Clara (undefined) | Santa Clara Convention Center Main Concourse & Shuttle Plazas Verified Main Floor |
Walkable Convention Hotels, Private Dining Buyouts (3) & Local Suppliers
Select your target exhibit hall below to recalculate door-to-door walking minutes, skybridge or transit connections, and nearby buyout restaurants.
| Hotel Property & Transit Access | Commute to Santa Clara Convention Cen | Show Rate vs. Off-Peak | Block Status | Room & Block Inquiry |
|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hyatt Regency Santa ClaraConnected HQ Anchor Features 60,000 sq. ft. of meeting space; resort/destination fees waived via Conventions.com Housing Desk (Sara Chaval · (702) 576-1312). | 2 min (~160m) to Santa Clara Convention Cen | ~$350/nt Off-peak: $260/nt | Available |
Loading Live Santa Clara Airfare, Concerts, Sports & Forecast…
Who Should Attend Sensors Converge (And Who Can Skip It)
- Enterprise B2B sales teams, solution providers, and OEMs targeting Sensor Technology and Electronics buyers.
- Sponsors seeking high-intent executive deal suites and private dining buyouts near Santa Clara Convention Center.
- Consumer retail or hobbyist vendors (strictly B2B trade and professional attendance).
Concurrent Santa Clara Conventions
No overlapping citywide events recorded for these dates yet.
Who Exhibits & Sponsors at Sensors Converge (277+ Exhibiting Brands & Sponsors)
Benchmark notable anchor exhibitors, headline sponsors, floor pavilions, and keynote tracks at Santa Clara Convention Center before locking booth space or off-floor client activations.
Sensors Converge 2026 Exhibitor Deadlines, Advance Warehouse Windows & Penalty Cutoffs
Order floor utilities, submit independent EAC insurance certificates, and deliver advance warehouse freight before these Sensors Converge cutoff dates to avoid 30%–50% show-manual penalty surcharges.
| Milestone / Cutoff | Deadline Date | Advance / On-Time Rate | Late Penalty / After-Cutoff Rate | Operational Impact & Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early-Bird Attendee & Buyer Registration Cutoff | 60 Days Prior to Opening | Early-Bird Credential Rate | +25%–40% Standard / Onsite Badge Surcharge | Register attendee and booth personnel badges before the early-bird tier expires. |
| EAC Independent Contractor Insurance (COI) Filing | 30–45 Days Prior to Move-In | Independent Local Builders Permitted | Independent Crew Blocked from Show Floor | File general liability certificate naming organizer, facility, and official GC. |
| Advance Warehouse Freight Receiving Cutoff | 10–14 Business Days Prior | Advance Crated Drayage Tariff | +30% Late Arrival Surcharge + Marshaling Wait | Ship palletized booths to advance warehouse so freight sits on your carpet Day 1. |
| Electrical, Internet, Carpet & Rigging Advance Rate | 21–30 Days Prior to Move-In | Published Advance Show-Manual Rate | +30%–50% Floor Order Penalty Tariff | Never order 20A electrical drops or Cox/Encore dedicated Wi-Fi on site. |
Sensors Converge Booth Budget & Local Procurement Benchmarks
Sensors Converge 2026 Exhibitor Cost Calculator
Organizer prospectuses quote raw floor space only. Model freight drayage, electrical/rigging labor, local Santa Clara turnkey rentals, and staff travel below.
90-Day Procurement & Cutoff Schedule
Ordering electrical, rigging, and decorator services prior to advance deadlines avoids 30%–40% floor surcharges.
Closest walkable convention hotel blocks surpass 85% occupancy; secure 9+ team room blocks prior to peak rate increases.
Standard carpet, 15A/20A electrical drops, rigging, and hardwired internet jump 30%–40% after the advance discount deadline.
Advance decorator warehouse opens for crated freight; walkable private dining rooms for 12–40 guests reach full capacity.
Targeted floor installation begins; lock local backup signage, 4K display delivery, and booth staffing slots.
Local Santa Clara Exhibitor Supplier Directory (Sensors Converge 2026)
Compare local market pricing against show-manual rates. Select any category below to request 3 complimentary itemized proposals from insured local Santa Clara specialists.
Exhibiting in Santa Clara again within 6 months? Store booth crates locally from $249/mo vs. $4,200+ in round-trip LTL freight.
Traveling internationally? Consolidate local booth graphics, 4K displays, interpreters, and team hotel rooms on one coordinated quote.
Entertainment
Close-up booth mentalists/magicians, DJs & private reception headline acts
DMC & Event Planners
Turnkey VIP suite buyouts, private steakhouse dinners & side-event production
Speaker / Lecturer
Keynote speakers, industry moderators & customer-summit panelists
Photography Services
Same-day 4K booth sizzle reels, executive interviews & social media cutdowns
Other Miscellaneous Services
In-booth specialty barista carts, oxygen bars & mobile hospitality
Exhibitor & Decorator Services
Save 35%–50% via independent Las Vegas EAC custom booth builders & I&D crews
Audio Visual
Save 55%–75% vs. Encore hotel AV & show-kit 4K monitor/LED wall rentals
Transportation
Direct Sprinter, exec SUV & private hotel-to-LVCC shuttle loops
Staffing, Housing, Registration & Secretarial
Local W-2 badge scanners & booth qualifiers (skip $2,200 flights + hotel nights)
Ads, Banners & Graphics
Save 60% vs. venue FedEx Office rush fees; delivered straight to your Vegas hotel
Security
Dedicated overnight booth guards for high-value prototypes & hardware
Models & Talent Agency
Spokesmodels, bilingual crowd gatherers & VIP hospitality suite hosts
Promotional Gifts
Custom sachets, sample packs & high-retention giveaways shipped locally in Vegas
Printing Service
Same/next-day lookbooks, sell sheets & zero-drayage carry-in tension backdrops
Florist
50% less than official show-kit plant rentals; custom floral & gala centerpieces
Interpreter-Translator
Korean, Mandarin, Japanese, German & Spanish technical booth interpreters
Massage Therapy
In-booth chair massage stations (3x attendee dwell time for sales badge scans)
Pack, Ship & Delivery Services
Save 45%–65% vs. round-trip LTL & marshaling yard delays via Vegas Crate Vault
Balloons
Product-launch balloon installations, suite decor & branded photo backdrops
Amusements & Games
Branded claw machines, golf simulators, prize wheels & arcade traffic magnets
Green Eco-Friendly Services
Post-show booth material donation & ESG zero-waste teardown compliance
Exclusive Building Services vs. Open-Market Supplier Rules (Sensors Converge)
Santa Clara Convention Center Exhibitor Carry-In Policy (Union Jurisdiction): One exhibitor badge-holder may hand-carry personal display materials or a single rolling luggage case in one trip through main public/hotel entrances without drayage charges; two-wheel dollies, pushcarts, and crated dock deliveries route through official material-handling labor.
| Booth / Event Service | Facility Policy | Standard Show-Manual Rate | Local Market Benchmark | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Electrical, Compressed Air & Ceiling Rigging Electrical distribution and ceiling rigging at Santa Clara Convention Center are provided only by the facility's authorized contractors (Union Jurisdiction). Advance-order pricing is published in each show's exhibitor kit. | Exclusive Facility Service | Per official exhibitor service kit | Exclusive Santa Clara Convention Center authorized contractor Order before advance deadline | Order Before Advance Cutoff |
Dock-to-Booth Freight Handling (Drayage) Crated freight moves through the show's official material-handling contractor (Union Jurisdiction). Check your show's exhibitor kit for hand-carry limits. | Exclusive Facility Service | Per show decorator rate sheet | Hand-carry rules vary by show | |
Booth AV, Monitors & Exhibit Builds (EAC) Most shows allow an Exhibitor Appointed Contractor (EAC) with a Certificate of Insurance filed before move-in. Confirm the deadline in your show's exhibitor kit. | Independent Suppliers Permitted | Official contractor show kit | Independent Santa Clara EAC quotes |
Authorized Housing Domain Verifier, Service-Manual Audit & Travel Widget
Verify unsolicited housing or attendee-list emails against Sensors Converge 2026's authorized Santa Clara Convention Housing Desk domain registry before submitting payment authorizations:
Title & Headline Sponsors: STMicroelectronics
Inspect all tiered sponsors, what assets they underwrite, and search 1,116+ cross-show corporate sponsors below.
Vetted Executive Dinners, Sponsor Receptions & Full Restaurant Buyouts (3 Venues)
Pre-mapped once across the Sensors Converge 2026 (Santa Clara) corridor—filter by group size from 10-seat boardrooms up to 600-guest opening-night buyouts.
Piero's Italian Cuisine: Flagship walkable power-dining institution across from LVCC (8–20 min walk) • Cleaver Steakhouse: Paradise Rd butchered steaks & group tables • Golden Steer Steakhouse Las Vegas: Historic VIP private dining rooms.
Siegel's Bagelmania: Steps from LVCC West Hall on Convention Center Dr (fastest morning breakfast & deli buyout) • HashTag India & Convention Center Dr Cafes: Quick pre-floor & mid-day team lunches.

Santa Clara Prime Steakhouse & Private Boardrooms
Soundproof executive boardrooms with built-in 85" 4K displays for C-suite closing dinners.

The Santa Clara Social Club & Rooftop Terrace
High-energy indoor/outdoor reception terrace ideal for opening-night sponsor mixers.

Osteria & Wine Vault (Santa Clara Convention District)
Glass-enclosed private wine vault tailored for quiet investor and enterprise buyer dinners.
Badge-Free Executive Deal Suites, VIP Receptions & Out-of-Home (OOH) Media During Sensors Converge
Host back-to-back C-suite deal meetings steps from Santa Clara Convention Center without requiring invited guests to hold an expensive floor badge, or capture attendee arrivals across campus LED ribbons, transit wraps, and LAX corridors.
Connected Headquarters Hotel Hospitality Suites (Santa Clara Convention Center)
Host back-to-back C-suite deal meetings steps from the floor without requiring guests to hold an expo badge.
Santa Clara Convention Center Concourse Digital Screens & Airport Arrival Media
High-impact category ownership across main escalators, skybridges, and rideshare arrival zones.
Santa Clara Convention Center — Hall-by-Hall Specs, Clear Heights & Floor Loads
302,000 sq. ft. total exhibit space • 31 configurable breakout rooms meeting rooms • 22 freight dock bays + drive-in roll-up portal loading docks • Union Jurisdiction.
| Hall / Ballroom | Net Sq Ft | Clear Height | Floor Load | Max 10x10 Booths | Keynote / Banquet Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Santa Clara Convention Center Main Exhibit Hall A–C (Contiguous Span) Exhibit Hall • 90' × 90' clear-span steel truss | 100,000 sq. ft. | 28' 0" – 32' 0" | 350 lbs / sq. ft. heavy industrial slab | 541 | 10,526 Theater / 7,407 Banquet |
Santa Clara Convention Center Grand Ballroom & General Session Plenary Ballroom • 100% Pillarless | 54,360 sq. ft. | 24' 0" | 150 lbs / sq. ft. | 272 | 5,722 Theater / 4,027 Banquet |
Santa Clara Convention Center Executive Breakout Wing (31 Rooms) Meeting Wing • Pillarless airwall pods | 45,300 sq. ft. | 14' 0" – 16' 0" | 100 lbs / sq. ft. | Tabletop Sponsors | 30–350 per room |
Santa Clara Convention Center Electrical, Internet, Rigging & Material Handling Benchmarks
| Utility / Service | Provider & Union | Advance Rate Benchmark | Late / Floor Order Penalty | Cost-Control Strategy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Electrical Drops (120V / 208V) & Dedicated Event Internet | In-House Facility Utilities (Union Jurisdiction) | Published in each show's exhibitor service kit | Orders after the advance deadline are billed at higher floor rates | Always submit electrical and internet orders prior to the 30-day advance discount deadline. |
Facility Floorplans, Ceiling Clearances & Booth Zone Analysis
Inherited directly from the host facility engineering dossier—inspect official schematics, column grids, freight doors, and transit connectors.
Santa Clara Convention Center Official Hall, Ballroom & Breakout Capacity Guide
302,000 sq. ft. total exhibit/event footprint, 100,000 sq. ft. largest contiguous span, 31 configurable breakout rooms, max clear height 28' 0" – 32' 0".
Santa Clara Convention Center Freight Dock, Loading & Exhibitor Access Overview
22 freight dock bays + drive-in roll-up portal • Union Jurisdiction. Independent EAC AV and booth suppliers permitted with 30-day advance COI.
Verified Google Facility Reviews, Attendee Ratings & Exhibitor ROI
Combining authentic Google Maps facility reviews with verified Conventions.com booth-ROI and travel evaluations.
Conventions.com never publishes paid or AI-generated testimonials. Exhibited, sponsored, or walked the floor recently? Share your actual booth spend, drayage lessons, or walkable hotel tips to help peers budget accurately.
Sensors Converge 2026: Exhibitor ROI Scorecard, Booth Roll Call & Side-Events
Real-world hall traffic ratings from verified exhibitors and buyers, live booth swag & demo roll call, and the Santa Clara after-hours networking & suite party calendar.
- Buyer Authority & Order Writing: 4.8 / 5.0 (9.4/10) — 70,000+ qualified retail, wholesale & fleet buyers.
- Hall Foot Traffic by Zone: West Hall (4.8★) · Central Hall (4.7★) · North Hall (4.5★) · South Hall (4.4★).
- Freeman Drayage & IBEW Local 357 Electrical Speed: 4.3 / 5.0 when shipped to Advance Warehouse before Oct 22.
- Will You Exhibit Again in 2027?: 86% Yes (Verified Renewal Intent).
- Vegas Loop & Monorail Transit Speed: 4.8 / 5.0 — 2-to-4 min underground Tesla Loop transfers across all 4 halls.
- Badge Pickup & Registration Wait Time: 4.6 / 5.0 — Fastest pickup at Westgate Monorail & South Hall Lower before 8:30 AM.
- New Products Showcase & Feature Builds Quality: 4.9 / 5.0 — 2,400+ exhibitors & 1,500+ feature builds.
- SEMA Fest & Friday Cruise Rollout Experience: 4.9 / 5.0 — Unmatched live drift, Burnyard & Friday 4:00 PM parade rollout.
Buyer Quality: 9.4/10 • High concentration of verified shop owners, fleet directors, and wholesale distributors on Tuesday–Thursday mornings.
Main concourse and primary hall entrances capture the highest morning keynote and buyer flow.
Schedule high-value product demos before 2:30 PM and target early-bird advance warehouse delivery to skip marshaling yard queues.
Rate Your Sensors Converge Experience (Exhibitor vs. Buyer Scorecard)
Help fellow trade show teams benchmark hall foot traffic, Freeman/union load-in smoothness, and booth renewal ROI.
Sensors Converge 2026 Booth Roll Call, Live Demos & Swag Tracker
Exhibiting at Sensors Converge? Drop your Booth #, Hall, and giveaway/demo below—it’s 100% free and generates a shareable badge for your LinkedIn & customer emails.
| Exhibiting Brand | Booth # & Hall | Swag Drop, Live Demo or Special Activation | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anchor Industry Exhibitor Showcase | Main Concourse Anchor • Primary Exhibit Hall | Live Product Demos, Executive Briefings & Show-Floor Buyer Swag Drops | Featured Exhibitor |
Sensors Converge 2026 After-Parties, Brand Happy Hours & Suite Mixers (Jun 23–25, 2026)
The real deals happen between 5:00 PM and Midnight. Browse verified evening mixers or submit your company’s hospitality suite / happy hour below.
| Date & Time | Side-Event / After-Party | Host Brand | Venue & Corridor Transit | Access / RSVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Night 1 (Opening Evening) 5:00 PM – 7:30 PM | Sensors Converge Opening Night Exhibitor & Buyer Reception | Official Show Floor & Corridor Lounges | Headquarters Hotel & Santa Clara Convention Center Concourse | Badge Holders |
Night 2 (Peak Deal Night) 6:30 PM – 10:00 PM | VIP Executive Steakhouses & Sponsor Suite Mixers | Enterprise Sponsors & Industry Partners | Walkable Santa Clara Convention Corridor Venues | RSVP / Invite Required |
Sensors Converge 2026 Proprietary Conventions.com Rating & Receipt Check
Sensors Converge earns a 7.7/10 ShowScore™ based on verified Manufacturing & Supply Chain • Sensor Technology and Electronics buyer scale (5,000+ B2B Attendees), Santa Clara Convention Center infrastructure (7.6/10 VenueScore™), and corridor hotel/vendor economics.
Attendee Value & Access
High concentration of Manufacturing & Supply Chain • Sensor Technology and Electronics decision-makers at Santa Clara Convention Center, with 1 mapped corridor hotels and direct airport access.
- • Direct access to 5,000+ B2B Attendees and concentrated Manufacturing & Supply Chain • Sensor Technology and Electronics floor exhibits under one roof.
- • 1 corridor hotels mapped with transparent resort-fee and walk-time comparisons.
- • Fly into LAX (32 mins ($42–$68 rideshare from LAX)) and arrive the afternoon prior to opening keynotes.
- • Show-week hotel rates surge 68% above off-peak baseline inside the immediate convention ring.
- • Morning badge pickup and coffee queues peak 45 minutes prior to keynote and hall opening.
Book a walkable hotel outside the mandatory official markup block or request a 9+ room sub-block rate 60 days out.
Exhibitor ROI & Floor Economics
Strong B2B buyer concentration for Manufacturing & Supply Chain • Sensor Technology and Electronics exhibitors, with 25%–38% savings available by bidding booth build, AV, and I&D to independent local EACs.
- • Verified buyer attendance (5,000+ B2B Attendees) with high commercial purchasing authority.
- • Independent EAC contractors permitted for booth fabrication, AV/LED walls, and I&D labor (Union Jurisdiction).
- • Advance warehouse shipping eliminates marshaling-yard wait times on move-in day.
- • Ordering electrical drops, rigging, or carpet after the 30-day advance deadline triggers 30%–50% floor-order penalty surcharges.
- • Santa Clara Convention Center Exhibitor Carry-In Policy (Union Jurisdiction): One exhibitor badge-holder may hand-carry personal display materials or a single rolling luggage case in one trip through main public/hotel entrances without drayage charges; two-wheel dollies, pushcarts, and crated dock deliveries route through official material-handling labor.
Use the TrueBooth™ calculator below to benchmark your 10×10 or 20×20 budget and request 3 independent local EAC quotes before locking show-manual services.
Promoter & Sponsor Gravity
High executive attendance and 3 mapped private dining buyout venues enable high-converting off-floor deal hospitality during Sensors Converge.
- • 3 vetted private dining rooms and full-venue buyouts mapped within minutes of Santa Clara Convention Center.
- • Off-floor executive hospitality suites allow back-to-back C-suite meetings without requiring guests to hold a paid floor badge.
- • Strong media and social footprint across Manufacturing & Supply Chain • Sensor Technology and Electronics buyers.
- • In-house facility catering, rigging, and dedicated Wi-Fi carry exclusive markups inside the convention hall.
- • Peak Tuesday and Wednesday evening private dining buyouts sell out 60–90 days prior to opening day.
Lock a private dining room or off-floor executive deal suite early to guarantee quiet C-suite meeting space steps from the show floor.
30-Day Cutoff Alerts, Real Spend Index & Organizer Travel Widget
Who Sponsors Sensors Converge 2026 (1 Tracked Tiered Sponsors)
Verified corporate sponsors underwriting keynotes, conference tracks, badges/lanyards, and receptions at Sensors Converge 2026—cross-indexed against 1,116+ active trade-show sponsors in the Conventions.com Sponsor Database (1 of these brands sponsor multiple tracked conventions).
STMicroelectronics
st.comSponsor & Exhibitor • Booth #814
Ask Anything About Sensors Converge 2026 Specs, Union Rules, Hotels or Buyouts
Ask specific operational questions — hand-carry monitor limits, electrical & drayage rates, closest walkable hotels, or 30-person VIP dining buyouts.
Frequently Asked Questions (2)
Dates, credential pickup, exhibiting costs, labor rules, walkable hotels, and client dining.
A standard 10×10 inline booth at Sensors Converge (Santa Clara Convention Center, Santa Clara) typically runs $10,200–$12,800 all-in when factoring raw booth space, drayage, electrical drops, and carpet. Exhibitors can lock our locally warehoused $3,995 Zero-Drayage Turnkey CloudBooth™ or compare 3 local Santa Clara EAC booth bids to save 40%–52%.
Santa Clara Convention Center is surrounded by 505+ convention corridor rooms anchored by Hyatt Regency Santa Clara. The FY2026/27 federal GSA per-diem cap for Santa Clara is $215/night lodging and $79/day M&IE. Contact Sara Chaval at the Conventions.com Housing Desk ((702) 576-1312) for 10+ room blocks with resort fees waived.
Sensors Converge Historical Attendance & Booth Space Rate Trends (2022–2027 Archive)
Year-over-year audited attendance and raw exhibit space rates across recent editions.
| Edition: | Verified Attendance: | Raw Booth Space Rate: | Edition & Campus Notes: |
|---|
Planning Your Own Trade Show or User Conference at Santa Clara Convention Center?
Inspect hall-by-hall capacities (302,000 sq. ft.), union jurisdiction rules, headquarters hotel room-block capacities, show decorator RFPs, and 3 corridor buyout venues.
Explore Related Manufacturing & Supply Chain • Sensor Technology and Electronics Shows, Upcoming Santa Clara Conventions & Nearby Venues
Related Manufacturing & Supply Chain • Sensor Technology and Electronics Shows
Sector Hub →- Sensors Converge Technical Workshops 2026Jun 23–25, 2026 • San Jose, CA
- Southeastern Psychological Association 73rd Annual Meeting 2027Mar 10–13, 2027 • Atlanta, GA
- Ocean Shores Jamboree - Serenity at the Shores 2026Nov 13–15, 2026 • Ocean Shores, WA
- Service World Expo 2026Oct 13–16, 2026 • Nashville, TN
- Service World Expo 2026November 9–11, 2026 • Las Vegas, NV
Upcoming Santa Clara Conventions
Full Calendar →- Flash Memory Summit 2026Aug 4–6, 2026 • 3,500+ B2B Attendees
- IoT Tech Expo North America 2026Jun 3–4, 2026 • 6,000+ B2B Attendees
- Idaho State Bar Annual Meeting 2027Jul 21–23, 2027 • 550+ B2B Attendees
- Idaho State Bar Annual Meeting 2026Jul 22–24, 2026 • 600+ B2B Attendees
- Idaho State FFA Convention & Expo 2026Apr 8–11, 2026 • 2,200+ B2B Attendees
Santa Clara Expo Halls & VIP Buyout Venues
Santa Clara Venues →- List of convention and exhibition centres85,000 sq. ft. • 16 configurable breakout rooms rooms
- List of convention centers named after people85,000 sq. ft. • 16 configurable breakout rooms rooms
- Little Bear East Convention Room25,000 sq. ft. • 8 configurable breakout rooms rooms
- LIV Las Vegas & LIV Beach at Fontainebleau50,000 sq. ft. LIV indoor + 35,000 sq. ft. LIV Beach podium deck • LIV Main Dome, Mezzanine Skyboxes & LIV Beach Podium Terrace rooms
- Loews Miami Beach Hotel Americana Ballroom Campus28,000 sq. ft. Americana Ballroom • 24 meeting suites (790 guest rooms) rooms
- Loews Sapphire Falls & Royal Pacific Convention Complex85,000 sq. ft. Cypress & Kingston Halls • 55 meeting suites (2,000 connected rooms) rooms



