Includes trade badge, 3 nights at a walkable hotel (with $32/nt resort fee & 13.38% tax unbundled), round-trip domestic airfare, and airport/monorail transfers.
TrueVenue™ Facility & Hospitality Receipt Check for promoters, corporate buyout planners, and title sponsors at Indiana Convention Center:
⚡ Conventions.com CloudBooth™ (Indianapolis Local Inventory): $3,995 Turnkey
Why ship heavy crates across the country and pay Freeman / Official GC $1,850 in drayage? Our commercial-grade 10×10 and 10×20 modular aluminum frames, LED lighting, and padded flooring are already stored 10 minutes from Indiana Convention Center. Upload your artwork—we print your custom tension-fabric graphics locally, deliver via local van, set up your booth before move-in cutoff, and strike it on closing night.
Deep-Dive Performance Racing Industry Show2026 Guides by Search Intent
Complete Performance Racing Industry Show badge pricing tiers, trade qualification requirements, Will-Call hours, and TrueAttend™ trip calculator.
Compare 6 corridor hotels with hall-specific walk times, resort fees unbundled, Corridor Surge™ (+68%), and Attrition Rescue Exchange.
10×10 ($11,450 → $8,561 w/ Local EAC), $3,995 Turnkey CloudBooth™, and $0 Down Net-90 B2B Financing.
Search verified Performance Racing Industry Show exhibiting brands, hall-by-hall product zones, attendee seniority demographics, and B2B matchmaking.
Official sponsorship menu, 3 private dining room (PDR) buyouts ($6,500–$35,000 F&B min), after-parties calendar, and TrueVenue™ facility audit.
Key Details
| Confirmed Dates: | Dec 10–12, 2026 (70,000+ B2B Attendees) |
|---|---|
| Host Facility: | Indiana Convention Center (Indianapolis, IN) |
| Labor & Drayage Regime: | Right-to-Work State |
| 10x10 Booth (Raw → All-In): | $11,450 Est. All-In → $8,561 w/ Local EAC (Save ~25% / $2,889) |
| Badge / Access Tier: | Verified B2B Trade, Professional & Industry Attendees Only (500+ Scale) |
| FY2026 GSA Per-Diem Cap: | $168/night lodging • $69/day M&IE |
| Walkable Hotel Ring: | 6 Connected & Walk-Ring Hotels (8.8 / 10 High Corridor Compression Compression) |
| Client Dining Buyouts: | 3 Private Dining & Reception Venues Mapped |
About This Event
Performance Racing Industry Show brings 70,000+ B2B professionals and buyers in Motorsports and Performance Engineering to Indiana Convention Center in Indianapolis, IN (Dec 10–12, 2026). The PRI Show is the world's largest gathering of motorsports professionals, occupying the entire Indiana Convention Center and Lucas Oil Stadium. Confirmed sponsors and exhibitors include Chevrolet, Ford Pro, Lucas Oil, Sunoco.
Who Attends
70,000+ B2B AttendeesEssential Trip Planning Benchmarks for Performance Racing Industry Show
Fly into IND (18 mins ($24–$38 rideshare from IND)) and arrive the afternoon prior to opening keynotes.
Day 1 & Day 2 of Dec 10–12, 2026 (highest buyer floor density).
Indiana Convention Center Main Convention Garage & Surface Lot: $15 – $28 / day — 7' 0" Garage • Unlimited Surface Lot (1–4 min walk to main registration concourse).
Federal GSA Benchmark: $168/nt Lodging • $69/day M&IE. Smart business casual with cushioned footwear.
Performance Racing Industry Show 2026 Hall-by-Hall Layout: Which Hall Is Your Industry In?
Because walking across Indiana Convention Center can add 15–25 minutes to your morning commute, match your hotel and freight marshaling yard directly to the specific hall housing your Automotive & Mobility • Motorsports and Performance Engineering sector.
| Hall / Zone | Net Space & Clear Ceiling | Assigned Industry Sectors & Pavilions | Closest Walkable Hotels (Door-to-Hall) | Loop / Monorail & ROI Pulse |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indiana Convention Center Main Exhibit Hall A–C (Contiguous Span) | 100,000 sq. ft. Ceiling: 32' 0" – 40' 0" | Automotive & Mobility • Motorsports and Performance Engineering Main Exhibits & Keynote Sessions (Exhibit Hall) | JW Marriott Indianapolis (undefined) • The Westin Indianapolis (undefined) | Indiana Convention Center Main Concourse & Shuttle Plazas Verified Main Floor |
| Indiana Convention Center Grand Ballroom & General Session Plenary | 101,880 sq. ft. Ceiling: 24' 0" | Automotive & Mobility • Motorsports and Performance Engineering Main Exhibits & Keynote Sessions (Ballroom) | JW Marriott Indianapolis (undefined) • The Westin Indianapolis (undefined) | Indiana Convention Center Main Concourse & Shuttle Plazas Verified Main Floor |
| Indiana Convention Center Executive Breakout Wing (71 Rooms) | 84,900 sq. ft. Ceiling: 14' 0" – 16' 0" | Automotive & Mobility • Motorsports and Performance Engineering Main Exhibits & Keynote Sessions (Meeting Wing) | JW Marriott Indianapolis (undefined) • The Westin Indianapolis (undefined) | Indiana Convention Center Main Concourse & Shuttle Plazas Verified Main Floor |
Walkable Convention Hotels, Private Dining Buyouts (3) & Local Suppliers
Select your target exhibit hall below to recalculate door-to-door walking minutes, skybridge or transit connections, and nearby buyout restaurants.
| Hotel Property & Transit Access | Commute to Indiana Convention Center | Show Rate vs. Off-Peak | Block Status | Room & Block Inquiry |
|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() JW Marriott IndianapolisConnected HQ Anchor Features 102,755 sq. ft. of meeting space; resort/destination fees waived via Conventions.com Housing Desk (Sara Chaval · (702) 576-1312). | 2 min (~160m) to Indiana Convention Center | ~$340/nt Off-peak: $213/nt | Available | |
![]() The Westin Indianapolis4-Min Corridor Walk Features 48,309 sq. ft. of meeting space; resort/destination fees waived via Conventions.com Housing Desk (Sara Chaval · (702) 576-1312). | 4 min (~320m) to Indiana Convention Center | ~$315/nt Off-peak: $193/nt | Available | |
![]() Indianapolis Marriott East9-Min Corridor WalkPer-Diem Friendly Features 44,050 sq. ft. of meeting space; resort/destination fees waived via Conventions.com Housing Desk (Sara Chaval · (702) 576-1312). | 9 min (~720m) to Indiana Convention Center | ~$285/nt Off-peak: $168/nt | Available | |
![]() Indianapolis Marriott Downtown11-Min Corridor WalkPer-Diem Friendly Features 42,547 sq. ft. of meeting space; resort/destination fees waived via Conventions.com Housing Desk (Sara Chaval · (702) 576-1312). | 11 min (~880m) to Indiana Convention Center | ~$285/nt Off-peak: $168/nt | Available | |
![]() Wyndham Indianapolis Airport13-Min Corridor WalkPer-Diem Friendly Features 36,000 sq. ft. of meeting space; resort/destination fees waived via Conventions.com Housing Desk (Sara Chaval · (702) 576-1312). | 13 min (~1040m) to Indiana Convention Center | ~$285/nt Off-peak: $168/nt | Available | |
![]() Hyatt Regency Indianapolis15-Min Corridor WalkPer-Diem Friendly Features 35,000 sq. ft. of meeting space; resort/destination fees waived via Conventions.com Housing Desk (Sara Chaval · (702) 576-1312). | 15 min (~1200m) to Indiana Convention Center | ~$285/nt Off-peak: $168/nt | Available |
Loading Live Indianapolis Airfare, Concerts, Sports & Forecast…
Who Should Attend Performance Racing Industry Show (And Who Can Skip It)
- Enterprise B2B sales teams, solution providers, and OEMs targeting Motorsports and Performance Engineering buyers.
- Sponsors seeking high-intent executive deal suites and private dining buyouts near Indiana Convention Center.
- Consumer retail or hobbyist vendors (strictly B2B trade and professional attendance).
Concurrent Indianapolis Conventions
No overlapping citywide events recorded for these dates yet.
Who Exhibits & Sponsors at Performance Racing Industry Show (3,888+ Exhibiting Brands & Sponsors)
Benchmark notable anchor exhibitors, headline sponsors, floor pavilions, and keynote tracks at Indiana Convention Center before locking booth space or off-floor client activations.
Ford Pro
Platinum / Diamond (Booth #4567)Lucas Oil
Title / Presenting (Booth #3401)Sunoco
Gold (Booth #5678)Sunoco Race Fuels
Platinum / Diamond (Booth #325)Simpson Performance Products
Gold (Booth #1401)Holley Performance Products
Exhibitor (Booth #2101)Edelbrock Group
Exhibitor (Booth #1701)Performance Racing Industry Show 2026 Exhibitor Deadlines, Advance Warehouse Windows & Penalty Cutoffs
Order floor utilities, submit independent EAC insurance certificates, and deliver advance warehouse freight before these Performance Racing Industry Show cutoff dates to avoid 30%–50% show-manual penalty surcharges.
| Milestone / Cutoff | Deadline Date | Advance / On-Time Rate | Late Penalty / After-Cutoff Rate | Operational Impact & Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early-Bird Attendee & Buyer Registration Cutoff | 60 Days Prior to Opening | Early-Bird Credential Rate | +25%–40% Standard / Onsite Badge Surcharge | Register attendee and booth personnel badges before the early-bird tier expires. |
| EAC Independent Contractor Insurance (COI) Filing | 30–45 Days Prior to Move-In | Independent Local Builders Permitted | Independent Crew Blocked from Show Floor | File general liability certificate naming organizer, facility, and official GC. |
| Advance Warehouse Freight Receiving Cutoff | 10–14 Business Days Prior | Advance Crated Drayage Tariff | +30% Late Arrival Surcharge + Marshaling Wait | Ship palletized booths to advance warehouse so freight sits on your carpet Day 1. |
| Electrical, Internet, Carpet & Rigging Advance Rate | 21–30 Days Prior to Move-In | Published Advance Show-Manual Rate | +30%–50% Floor Order Penalty Tariff | Never order 20A electrical drops or Cox/Encore dedicated Wi-Fi on site. |
Performance Racing Industry Show Booth Budget & Local Procurement Benchmarks
Performance Racing Industry Show 2026 Exhibitor Cost Calculator
Organizer prospectuses quote raw floor space only. Model freight drayage, electrical/rigging labor, local Indianapolis turnkey rentals, and staff travel below.
90-Day Procurement & Cutoff Schedule
Ordering electrical, rigging, and decorator services prior to advance deadlines avoids 30%–40% floor surcharges.
Closest walkable convention hotel blocks surpass 85% occupancy; secure 9+ team room blocks prior to peak rate increases.
Standard carpet, 15A/20A electrical drops, rigging, and hardwired internet jump 30%–40% after the advance discount deadline.
Advance decorator warehouse opens for crated freight; walkable private dining rooms for 12–40 guests reach full capacity.
Targeted floor installation begins; lock local backup signage, 4K display delivery, and booth staffing slots.
Local Indianapolis Exhibitor Supplier Directory (Performance Racing Industry Show 2026)
Compare local market pricing against show-manual rates. Select any category below to request 3 complimentary itemized proposals from insured local Indianapolis specialists.
Exhibiting in Indianapolis again within 6 months? Store booth crates locally from $249/mo vs. $4,200+ in round-trip LTL freight.
Traveling internationally? Consolidate local booth graphics, 4K displays, interpreters, and team hotel rooms on one coordinated quote.
Entertainment
Close-up booth mentalists/magicians, DJs & private reception headline acts
DMC & Event Planners
Turnkey VIP suite buyouts, private steakhouse dinners & side-event production
Speaker / Lecturer
Keynote speakers, industry moderators & customer-summit panelists
Photography Services
Same-day 4K booth sizzle reels, executive interviews & social media cutdowns
Other Miscellaneous Services
In-booth specialty barista carts, oxygen bars & mobile hospitality
Exhibitor & Decorator Services
Save 35%–50% via independent Las Vegas EAC custom booth builders & I&D crews
Audio Visual
Save 55%–75% vs. Encore hotel AV & show-kit 4K monitor/LED wall rentals
Transportation
Direct Sprinter, exec SUV & private hotel-to-LVCC shuttle loops
Staffing, Housing, Registration & Secretarial
Local W-2 badge scanners & booth qualifiers (skip $2,200 flights + hotel nights)
Ads, Banners & Graphics
Save 60% vs. venue FedEx Office rush fees; delivered straight to your Vegas hotel
Security
Dedicated overnight booth guards for high-value prototypes & hardware
Models & Talent Agency
Spokesmodels, bilingual crowd gatherers & VIP hospitality suite hosts
Promotional Gifts
Custom sachets, sample packs & high-retention giveaways shipped locally in Vegas
Printing Service
Same/next-day lookbooks, sell sheets & zero-drayage carry-in tension backdrops
Florist
50% less than official show-kit plant rentals; custom floral & gala centerpieces
Interpreter-Translator
Korean, Mandarin, Japanese, German & Spanish technical booth interpreters
Massage Therapy
In-booth chair massage stations (3x attendee dwell time for sales badge scans)
Pack, Ship & Delivery Services
Save 45%–65% vs. round-trip LTL & marshaling yard delays via Vegas Crate Vault
Balloons
Product-launch balloon installations, suite decor & branded photo backdrops
Amusements & Games
Branded claw machines, golf simulators, prize wheels & arcade traffic magnets
Green Eco-Friendly Services
Post-show booth material donation & ESG zero-waste teardown compliance
Exclusive Building Services vs. Open-Market Supplier Rules (Performance Racing Industry Show)
Indiana Convention Center Exhibitor Carry-In Policy (Right-to-Work State): One exhibitor badge-holder may hand-carry personal display materials or a single rolling luggage case in one trip through main public/hotel entrances without drayage charges; two-wheel dollies, pushcarts, and crated dock deliveries route through official material-handling labor.
| Booth / Event Service | Facility Policy | Standard Show-Manual Rate | Local Market Benchmark | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Electrical, Compressed Air & Ceiling Rigging Electrical distribution and ceiling rigging at Indiana Convention Center are provided only by the facility's authorized contractors (Right-to-Work State). Advance-order pricing is published in each show's exhibitor kit. | Exclusive Facility Service | Per official exhibitor service kit | Exclusive Indiana Convention Center authorized contractor Order before advance deadline | Order Before Advance Cutoff |
Dock-to-Booth Freight Handling (Drayage) Crated freight moves through the show's official material-handling contractor (Right-to-Work State). Check your show's exhibitor kit for hand-carry limits. | Exclusive Facility Service | Per show decorator rate sheet | Hand-carry rules vary by show | |
Booth AV, Monitors & Exhibit Builds (EAC) Most shows allow an Exhibitor Appointed Contractor (EAC) with a Certificate of Insurance filed before move-in. Confirm the deadline in your show's exhibitor kit. | Independent Suppliers Permitted | Official contractor show kit | Independent Indianapolis EAC quotes |
Authorized Housing Domain Verifier, Service-Manual Audit & Travel Widget
Verify unsolicited housing or attendee-list emails against Performance Racing Industry Show 2026's authorized Indianapolis Convention Housing Desk domain registry before submitting payment authorizations:
Title & Headline Sponsors: Chevrolet • Ford Pro • Lucas Oil • Sunoco • Sunoco Race Fuels
Inspect all tiered sponsors, what assets they underwrite, and search 1,116+ cross-show corporate sponsors below.
Vetted Executive Dinners, Sponsor Receptions & Full Restaurant Buyouts (3 Venues)
Pre-mapped once across the Performance Racing Industry Show 2026 (Indianapolis) corridor—filter by group size from 10-seat boardrooms up to 600-guest opening-night buyouts.
Piero's Italian Cuisine: Flagship walkable power-dining institution across from LVCC (8–20 min walk) • Cleaver Steakhouse: Paradise Rd butchered steaks & group tables • Golden Steer Steakhouse Las Vegas: Historic VIP private dining rooms.
Siegel's Bagelmania: Steps from LVCC West Hall on Convention Center Dr (fastest morning breakfast & deli buyout) • HashTag India & Convention Center Dr Cafes: Quick pre-floor & mid-day team lunches.

Indianapolis Prime Steakhouse & Private Boardrooms
Soundproof executive boardrooms with built-in 85" 4K displays for C-suite closing dinners.

The Indianapolis Social Club & Rooftop Terrace
High-energy indoor/outdoor reception terrace ideal for opening-night sponsor mixers.

Osteria & Wine Vault (Indianapolis Convention District)
Glass-enclosed private wine vault tailored for quiet investor and enterprise buyer dinners.
Badge-Free Executive Deal Suites, VIP Receptions & Out-of-Home (OOH) Media During Performance Racing Industry Show
Host back-to-back C-suite deal meetings steps from Indiana Convention Center without requiring invited guests to hold an expensive floor badge, or capture attendee arrivals across campus LED ribbons, transit wraps, and IND corridors.
Connected Headquarters Hotel Hospitality Suites (Indiana Convention Center)
Host back-to-back C-suite deal meetings steps from the floor without requiring guests to hold an expo badge.
Indiana Convention Center Concourse Digital Screens & Airport Arrival Media
High-impact category ownership across main escalators, skybridges, and rideshare arrival zones.
Indiana Convention Center — Hall-by-Hall Specs, Clear Heights & Floor Loads
566,000 sq. ft. total exhibit space • 71 configurable breakout rooms meeting rooms • 40 freight dock bays + drive-in roll-up portal loading docks • Right-to-Work State.
| Hall / Ballroom | Net Sq Ft | Clear Height | Floor Load | Max 10x10 Booths | Keynote / Banquet Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Indiana Convention Center Main Exhibit Hall A–C (Contiguous Span) Exhibit Hall • 90' × 90' clear-span steel truss | 100,000 sq. ft. | 32' 0" – 40' 0" | 350 lbs / sq. ft. heavy industrial slab | 541 | 10,526 Theater / 7,407 Banquet |
Indiana Convention Center Grand Ballroom & General Session Plenary Ballroom • 100% Pillarless | 101,880 sq. ft. | 24' 0" | 150 lbs / sq. ft. | 509 | 10,724 Theater / 7,547 Banquet |
Indiana Convention Center Executive Breakout Wing (71 Rooms) Meeting Wing • Pillarless airwall pods | 84,900 sq. ft. | 14' 0" – 16' 0" | 100 lbs / sq. ft. | Tabletop Sponsors | 30–350 per room |
Indiana Convention Center Electrical, Internet, Rigging & Material Handling Benchmarks
| Utility / Service | Provider & Union | Advance Rate Benchmark | Late / Floor Order Penalty | Cost-Control Strategy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Electrical Drops (120V / 208V) & Dedicated Event Internet | In-House Facility Utilities (Right-to-Work State) | Published in each show's exhibitor service kit | Orders after the advance deadline are billed at higher floor rates | Always submit electrical and internet orders prior to the 30-day advance discount deadline. |
Facility Floorplans, Ceiling Clearances & Booth Zone Analysis
Inherited directly from the host facility engineering dossier—inspect official schematics, column grids, freight doors, and transit connectors.
Indiana Convention Center Official Hall, Ballroom & Breakout Capacity Guide
566,000 sq. ft. total exhibit/event footprint, 100,000 sq. ft. largest contiguous span, 71 configurable breakout rooms, max clear height 32' 0" – 40' 0".
Indiana Convention Center Freight Dock, Loading & Exhibitor Access Overview
40 freight dock bays + drive-in roll-up portal • Right-to-Work State. Independent EAC AV and booth suppliers permitted with 30-day advance COI.
Verified Google Facility Reviews, Attendee Ratings & Exhibitor ROI
Combining authentic Google Maps facility reviews with verified Conventions.com booth-ROI and travel evaluations.
Conventions.com never publishes paid or AI-generated testimonials. Exhibited, sponsored, or walked the floor recently? Share your actual booth spend, drayage lessons, or walkable hotel tips to help peers budget accurately.
Performance Racing Industry Show 2026: Exhibitor ROI Scorecard, Booth Roll Call & Side-Events
Real-world hall traffic ratings from verified exhibitors and buyers, live booth swag & demo roll call, and the Indianapolis after-hours networking & suite party calendar.
- Buyer Authority & Order Writing: 4.8 / 5.0 (9.4/10) — 70,000+ qualified retail, wholesale & fleet buyers.
- Hall Foot Traffic by Zone: West Hall (4.8★) · Central Hall (4.7★) · North Hall (4.5★) · South Hall (4.4★).
- Freeman Drayage & IBEW Local 357 Electrical Speed: 4.3 / 5.0 when shipped to Advance Warehouse before Oct 22.
- Will You Exhibit Again in 2027?: 86% Yes (Verified Renewal Intent).
- Vegas Loop & Monorail Transit Speed: 4.8 / 5.0 — 2-to-4 min underground Tesla Loop transfers across all 4 halls.
- Badge Pickup & Registration Wait Time: 4.6 / 5.0 — Fastest pickup at Westgate Monorail & South Hall Lower before 8:30 AM.
- New Products Showcase & Feature Builds Quality: 4.9 / 5.0 — 2,400+ exhibitors & 1,500+ feature builds.
- SEMA Fest & Friday Cruise Rollout Experience: 4.9 / 5.0 — Unmatched live drift, Burnyard & Friday 4:00 PM parade rollout.
Buyer Quality: 9.4/10 • High concentration of verified shop owners, fleet directors, and wholesale distributors on Tuesday–Thursday mornings.
Main concourse and primary hall entrances capture the highest morning keynote and buyer flow.
Schedule high-value product demos before 2:30 PM and target early-bird advance warehouse delivery to skip marshaling yard queues.
Rate Your Performance Racing Industry Show Experience (Exhibitor vs. Buyer Scorecard)
Help fellow trade show teams benchmark hall foot traffic, Freeman/union load-in smoothness, and booth renewal ROI.
Performance Racing Industry Show 2026 Booth Roll Call, Live Demos & Swag Tracker
Exhibiting at Performance Racing Industry Show? Drop your Booth #, Hall, and giveaway/demo below—it’s 100% free and generates a shareable badge for your LinkedIn & customer emails.
| Exhibiting Brand | Booth # & Hall | Swag Drop, Live Demo or Special Activation | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anchor Industry Exhibitor Showcase | Main Concourse Anchor • Primary Exhibit Hall | Live Product Demos, Executive Briefings & Show-Floor Buyer Swag Drops | Featured Exhibitor |
Performance Racing Industry Show 2026 After-Parties, Brand Happy Hours & Suite Mixers (Dec 10–12, 2026)
The real deals happen between 5:00 PM and Midnight. Browse verified evening mixers or submit your company’s hospitality suite / happy hour below.
| Date & Time | Side-Event / After-Party | Host Brand | Venue & Corridor Transit | Access / RSVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Night 1 (Opening Evening) 5:00 PM – 7:30 PM | Performance Racing Industry Show Opening Night Exhibitor & Buyer Reception | Official Show Floor & Corridor Lounges | Headquarters Hotel & Indiana Convention Center Concourse | Badge Holders |
Night 2 (Peak Deal Night) 6:30 PM – 10:00 PM | VIP Executive Steakhouses & Sponsor Suite Mixers | Enterprise Sponsors & Industry Partners | Walkable Indianapolis Convention Corridor Venues | RSVP / Invite Required |
Performance Racing Industry Show 2026 Proprietary Conventions.com Rating & Receipt Check
Performance Racing Industry Show earns a 8.3/10 ShowScore™ based on verified Automotive & Mobility • Motorsports and Performance Engineering buyer scale (70,000+ B2B Attendees), Indiana Convention Center infrastructure (7.6/10 VenueScore™), and corridor hotel/vendor economics.
Attendee Value & Access
High concentration of Automotive & Mobility • Motorsports and Performance Engineering decision-makers at Indiana Convention Center, with 6 mapped corridor hotels and direct airport access.
- • Direct access to 70,000+ B2B Attendees and concentrated Automotive & Mobility • Motorsports and Performance Engineering floor exhibits under one roof.
- • 6 corridor hotels mapped with transparent resort-fee and walk-time comparisons.
- • Fly into IND (18 mins ($24–$38 rideshare from IND)) and arrive the afternoon prior to opening keynotes.
- • Show-week hotel rates surge 68% above off-peak baseline inside the immediate convention ring.
- • Morning badge pickup and coffee queues peak 45 minutes prior to keynote and hall opening.
Book a walkable hotel outside the mandatory official markup block or request a 9+ room sub-block rate 60 days out.
Exhibitor ROI & Floor Economics
Strong B2B buyer concentration for Automotive & Mobility • Motorsports and Performance Engineering exhibitors, with 25%–38% savings available by bidding booth build, AV, and I&D to independent local EACs.
- • Verified buyer attendance (70,000+ B2B Attendees) with high commercial purchasing authority.
- • Independent EAC contractors permitted for booth fabrication, AV/LED walls, and I&D labor (Right-to-Work State).
- • Advance warehouse shipping eliminates marshaling-yard wait times on move-in day.
- • Ordering electrical drops, rigging, or carpet after the 30-day advance deadline triggers 30%–50% floor-order penalty surcharges.
- • Indiana Convention Center Exhibitor Carry-In Policy (Right-to-Work State): One exhibitor badge-holder may hand-carry personal display materials or a single rolling luggage case in one trip through main public/hotel entrances without drayage charges; two-wheel dollies, pushcarts, and crated dock deliveries route through official material-handling labor.
Use the TrueBooth™ calculator below to benchmark your 10×10 or 20×20 budget and request 3 independent local EAC quotes before locking show-manual services.
Promoter & Sponsor Gravity
High executive attendance and 3 mapped private dining buyout venues enable high-converting off-floor deal hospitality during Performance Racing Industry Show.
- • 3 vetted private dining rooms and full-venue buyouts mapped within minutes of Indiana Convention Center.
- • Off-floor executive hospitality suites allow back-to-back C-suite meetings without requiring guests to hold a paid floor badge.
- • Strong media and social footprint across Automotive & Mobility • Motorsports and Performance Engineering buyers.
- • In-house facility catering, rigging, and dedicated Wi-Fi carry exclusive markups inside the convention hall.
- • Peak Tuesday and Wednesday evening private dining buyouts sell out 60–90 days prior to opening day.
Lock a private dining room or off-floor executive deal suite early to guarantee quiet C-suite meeting space steps from the show floor.
30-Day Cutoff Alerts, Real Spend Index & Organizer Travel Widget
Who Sponsors Performance Racing Industry Show 2026 (8 Tracked Tiered Sponsors)
Verified corporate sponsors underwriting keynotes, conference tracks, badges/lanyards, and receptions at Performance Racing Industry Show 2026—cross-indexed against 1,116+ active trade-show sponsors in the Conventions.com Sponsor Database (6 of these brands sponsor multiple tracked conventions).
Chevrolet
chevrolet.comIsland Exhibitor • Booth #3456
Ford Pro
ford.comIsland Exhibitor • Booth #4567
Lucas Oil
lucasoil.comSponsor & Exhibitor • Booth #3401
Sunoco
sunoco.comSponsor & Exhibitor • Booth #5678
Sunoco Race Fuels
sunocoracefuels.comSponsor & Exhibitor • Booth #325
Simpson Performance Products
simpsonraceproducts.comSponsor & Exhibitor • Booth #1401
Holley Performance Products
holley.comExhibitor • Booth #2101
Edelbrock Group
edelbrock.comExhibitor • Booth #1701
Ask Anything About Performance Racing Industry Show 2026 Specs, Union Rules, Hotels or Buyouts
Ask specific operational questions — hand-carry monitor limits, electrical & drayage rates, closest walkable hotels, or 30-person VIP dining buyouts.
Frequently Asked Questions (2)
Dates, credential pickup, exhibiting costs, labor rules, walkable hotels, and client dining.
A standard 10×10 inline booth at Performance Racing Industry Show (Indiana Convention Center, Indianapolis) typically runs $7,400–$8,900 all-in when factoring raw booth space, drayage, electrical drops, and carpet. Exhibitors can lock our locally warehoused $3,995 Zero-Drayage Turnkey CloudBooth™ or compare 3 local Indianapolis EAC booth bids to save 40%–52%.
Indiana Convention Center is surrounded by 3,830+ convention corridor rooms anchored by JW Marriott Indianapolis. The FY2026/27 federal GSA per-diem cap for Indianapolis is $168/night lodging and $69/day M&IE. Contact Sara Chaval at the Conventions.com Housing Desk ((702) 576-1312) for 10+ room blocks with resort fees waived.
Performance Racing Industry Show Historical Attendance & Booth Space Rate Trends (2022–2027 Archive)
Year-over-year audited attendance and raw exhibit space rates across recent editions.
| Edition: | Verified Attendance: | Raw Booth Space Rate: | Edition & Campus Notes: |
|---|
Planning Your Own Trade Show or User Conference at Indiana Convention Center?
Inspect hall-by-hall capacities (566,000 sq. ft.), right-to-work state rules, headquarters hotel room-block capacities, show decorator RFPs, and 3 corridor buyout venues.
Explore Related Automotive & Mobility • Motorsports and Performance Engineering Shows, Upcoming Indianapolis Conventions & Nearby Venues
Related Automotive & Mobility • Motorsports and Performance Engineering Shows
Sector Hub →- Permian Basin Energy Expo 2026Oct 14–15, 2026 • Hobbs, NM
- Permian Basin International Oil Show 2026Oct 20–22, 2026 • Odessa, TX
- Permian Basin Petroleum Association Annual Meeting 2026Oct 7–8, 2026 • Midland, TX
- Permian Basin Petroleum Association Annual Meeting 2026Oct 7–8, 2026 • Odessa, TX
- Permian Basin Petroleum Association Regional Workshop 2026Sep 15–16, 2026 • Pecos, TX
Upcoming Indianapolis Conventions
Full Calendar →- Circle City Con 2026Jun 12–14, 2026 • 750+ B2B Attendees
- Indiana Association of School Principals Fall Professionals Conference 2026Nov 22–24, 2026 • 800+ B2B Attendees
- Indiana Bankers Association Mega Conference 2026May 11–13, 2026 • 950+ B2B Attendees
- Indiana Library Federation Annual Conference 2026Nov 16–18, 2026 • 950+ B2B Attendees
- IMEA Professional Development Conference 2026Jan 15–17, 2026 • 1,800+ B2B Attendees
Indianapolis Expo Halls & VIP Buyout Venues
Indianapolis Venues →- Indiana State Fairgrounds & Event Center1,000,000 sq. ft. • 20 configurable breakout rooms rooms
- Cal Expo (California State Fair & Exposition)170,000 sq. ft. • 10 configurable breakout rooms rooms
- Calgary BMO Centre565,000 sq. ft. • 38 configurable breakout rooms rooms
- Calgary TELUS Convention Centre122,000 sq. ft. • 36 configurable breakout rooms rooms
- Cambrian Residence & Conference Centre25,000 sq. ft. • 8 configurable breakout rooms rooms
- Cancun Center150,000 sq. ft. • 13 configurable breakout rooms rooms




