Includes trade badge, 3 nights at a walkable hotel (with $32/nt resort fee & 13.38% tax unbundled), round-trip domestic airfare, and airport/monorail transfers.
TrueVenue™ Facility & Hospitality Receipt Check for promoters, corporate buyout planners, and title sponsors at Calgary TELUS Convention Centre:
⚡ Conventions.com CloudBooth™ (Calgary Local Inventory): $3,995 Turnkey
Why ship heavy crates across the country and pay Freeman / Official GC $1,850 in drayage? Our commercial-grade 10×10 and 10×20 modular aluminum frames, LED lighting, and padded flooring are already stored 10 minutes from Calgary TELUS Convention Centre. Upload your artwork—we print your custom tension-fabric graphics locally, deliver via local van, set up your booth before move-in cutoff, and strike it on closing night.
Deep-Dive Carbon Capture Canada2027 Guides by Search Intent
Complete Carbon Capture Canada badge pricing tiers, trade qualification requirements, Will-Call hours, and TrueAttend™ trip calculator.
Compare 3 corridor hotels with hall-specific walk times, resort fees unbundled, Corridor Surge™ (+68%), and Attrition Rescue Exchange.
10×10 ($11,450 → $8,561 w/ Local EAC), $3,995 Turnkey CloudBooth™, and $0 Down Net-90 B2B Financing.
Search verified Carbon Capture Canada exhibiting brands, hall-by-hall product zones, attendee seniority demographics, and B2B matchmaking.
Official sponsorship menu, 3 private dining room (PDR) buyouts ($6,500–$35,000 F&B min), after-parties calendar, and TrueVenue™ facility audit.
Key Details
| Confirmed Dates: | Sep 8–10, 2026 (3,500+ B2B Attendees) |
|---|---|
| Host Facility: | Calgary TELUS Convention Centre (Calgary, AB) |
| Labor & Drayage Regime: | Union Jurisdiction |
| 10x10 Booth (Raw → All-In): | $11,450 Est. All-In → $8,561 w/ Local EAC (Save ~25% / $2,889) |
| Badge / Access Tier: | Verified B2B Trade, Professional & Industry Attendees Only (500+ Scale) |
| FY2026 GSA Per-Diem Cap: | $168/night lodging • $69/day M&IE |
| Walkable Hotel Ring: | 3 Connected & Walk-Ring Hotels (7.6 / 10 Moderate Corridor Compression Compression) |
| Client Dining Buyouts: | 3 Private Dining & Reception Venues Mapped |
About This Event
Carbon Capture Canada brings 3,500+ B2B professionals and buyers in Energy and Carbon Sequestration to Calgary TELUS Convention Centre in Calgary, AB (Sep 8–10, 2026). Carbon Capture Canada is the only pan-Canadian national convention dedicated to CCUS, utilizing the full CTCC exhibit halls for over 3,000 participants. Confirmed sponsors and exhibitors include Shell, Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Honeywell Intelligrated, Fluor Corporation.
Who Attends
3,500+ B2B AttendeesEssential Trip Planning Benchmarks for Carbon Capture Canada
Fly into ORD (32 mins ($42–$68 rideshare from ORD)) and arrive the afternoon prior to opening keynotes.
Day 1 & Day 2 of Sep 8–10, 2026 (highest buyer floor density).
Calgary TELUS Convention Centre Main Convention Garage & Surface Lot: $15 – $28 / day — 7' 0" Garage • Unlimited Surface Lot (1–4 min walk to main registration concourse).
Federal GSA Benchmark: $168/nt Lodging • $69/day M&IE. Smart business casual with cushioned footwear.
Carbon Capture Canada 2026 Hall-by-Hall Layout: Which Hall Is Your Industry In?
Because walking across Calgary TELUS Convention Centre can add 15–25 minutes to your morning commute, match your hotel and freight marshaling yard directly to the specific hall housing your Manufacturing & Supply Chain • Energy and Carbon Sequestration sector.
| Hall / Zone | Net Space & Clear Ceiling | Assigned Industry Sectors & Pavilions | Closest Walkable Hotels (Door-to-Hall) | Loop / Monorail & ROI Pulse |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calgary TELUS Convention Centre Main Exhibit Hall A–C (Contiguous Span) | 47,000 sq. ft. Ceiling: 24' 0" – 28' 0" | Manufacturing & Supply Chain • Energy and Carbon Sequestration Main Exhibits & Keynote Sessions (Exhibit Hall) | The Westin Calgary (undefined) • Hyatt Regency Calgary (undefined) | Calgary TELUS Convention Centre Main Concourse & Shuttle Plazas Verified Main Floor |
| Calgary TELUS Convention Centre Grand Ballroom & General Session Plenary | 21,960 sq. ft. Ceiling: 24' 0" | Manufacturing & Supply Chain • Energy and Carbon Sequestration Main Exhibits & Keynote Sessions (Ballroom) | The Westin Calgary (undefined) • Hyatt Regency Calgary (undefined) | Calgary TELUS Convention Centre Main Concourse & Shuttle Plazas Verified Main Floor |
| Calgary TELUS Convention Centre Executive Breakout Wing (36 Rooms) | 18,300 sq. ft. Ceiling: 14' 0" – 16' 0" | Manufacturing & Supply Chain • Energy and Carbon Sequestration Main Exhibits & Keynote Sessions (Meeting Wing) | The Westin Calgary (undefined) • Hyatt Regency Calgary (undefined) | Calgary TELUS Convention Centre Main Concourse & Shuttle Plazas Verified Main Floor |
Walkable Convention Hotels, Private Dining Buyouts (3) & Local Suppliers
Select your target exhibit hall below to recalculate door-to-door walking minutes, skybridge or transit connections, and nearby buyout restaurants.
| Hotel Property & Transit Access | Commute to Calgary TELUS Convention C | Show Rate vs. Off-Peak | Block Status | Room & Block Inquiry |
|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Westin CalgaryConnected HQ Anchor Features 47,957 sq. ft. of meeting space; resort/destination fees waived via Conventions.com Housing Desk (Sara Chaval · (702) 576-1312). | 2 min (~160m) to Calgary TELUS Convention C | ~$300/nt Off-peak: $213/nt | Available | |
![]() Hyatt Regency Calgary4-Min Corridor Walk Features 34,000 sq. ft. of meeting space; resort/destination fees waived via Conventions.com Housing Desk (Sara Chaval · (702) 576-1312). | 4 min (~320m) to Calgary TELUS Convention C | ~$280/nt Off-peak: $193/nt | Available | |
![]() Grey Eagle Resort & Casino9-Min Corridor WalkPer-Diem Friendly Features 30,000 sq. ft. of meeting space; resort/destination fees waived via Conventions.com Housing Desk (Sara Chaval · (702) 576-1312). | 9 min (~720m) to Calgary TELUS Convention C | ~$250/nt Off-peak: $168/nt | Available |
Loading Live Calgary Airfare, Concerts, Sports & Forecast…
Who Should Attend Carbon Capture Canada (And Who Can Skip It)
- Enterprise B2B sales teams, solution providers, and OEMs targeting Energy and Carbon Sequestration buyers.
- Sponsors seeking high-intent executive deal suites and private dining buyouts near Calgary TELUS Convention Centre.
- Consumer retail or hobbyist vendors (strictly B2B trade and professional attendance).
Concurrent Calgary Conventions
No overlapping citywide events recorded for these dates yet.
Who Exhibits & Sponsors at Carbon Capture Canada (194+ Exhibiting Brands & Sponsors)
Benchmark notable anchor exhibitors, headline sponsors, floor pavilions, and keynote tracks at Calgary TELUS Convention Centre before locking booth space or off-floor client activations.
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries
Gold (Booth #610)Honeywell Intelligrated
Gold (Booth #405)Fluor Corporation
Silver (N/A)Emerson Electric
Exhibitor (Booth #722)Carbon Capture Canada 2026 Exhibitor Deadlines, Advance Warehouse Windows & Penalty Cutoffs
Order floor utilities, submit independent EAC insurance certificates, and deliver advance warehouse freight before these Carbon Capture Canada cutoff dates to avoid 30%–50% show-manual penalty surcharges.
| Milestone / Cutoff | Deadline Date | Advance / On-Time Rate | Late Penalty / After-Cutoff Rate | Operational Impact & Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early-Bird Attendee & Buyer Registration Cutoff | 60 Days Prior to Opening | Early-Bird Credential Rate | +25%–40% Standard / Onsite Badge Surcharge | Register attendee and booth personnel badges before the early-bird tier expires. |
| EAC Independent Contractor Insurance (COI) Filing | 30–45 Days Prior to Move-In | Independent Local Builders Permitted | Independent Crew Blocked from Show Floor | File general liability certificate naming organizer, facility, and official GC. |
| Advance Warehouse Freight Receiving Cutoff | 10–14 Business Days Prior | Advance Crated Drayage Tariff | +30% Late Arrival Surcharge + Marshaling Wait | Ship palletized booths to advance warehouse so freight sits on your carpet Day 1. |
| Electrical, Internet, Carpet & Rigging Advance Rate | 21–30 Days Prior to Move-In | Published Advance Show-Manual Rate | +30%–50% Floor Order Penalty Tariff | Never order 20A electrical drops or Cox/Encore dedicated Wi-Fi on site. |
Carbon Capture Canada Booth Budget & Local Procurement Benchmarks
Carbon Capture Canada 2026 Exhibitor Cost Calculator
Organizer prospectuses quote raw floor space only. Model freight drayage, electrical/rigging labor, local Calgary turnkey rentals, and staff travel below.
90-Day Procurement & Cutoff Schedule
Ordering electrical, rigging, and decorator services prior to advance deadlines avoids 30%–40% floor surcharges.
Closest walkable convention hotel blocks surpass 85% occupancy; secure 9+ team room blocks prior to peak rate increases.
Standard carpet, 15A/20A electrical drops, rigging, and hardwired internet jump 30%–40% after the advance discount deadline.
Advance decorator warehouse opens for crated freight; walkable private dining rooms for 12–40 guests reach full capacity.
Targeted floor installation begins; lock local backup signage, 4K display delivery, and booth staffing slots.
Local Calgary Exhibitor Supplier Directory (Carbon Capture Canada 2026)
Compare local market pricing against show-manual rates. Select any category below to request 3 complimentary itemized proposals from insured local Calgary specialists.
Exhibiting in Calgary again within 6 months? Store booth crates locally from $249/mo vs. $4,200+ in round-trip LTL freight.
Traveling internationally? Consolidate local booth graphics, 4K displays, interpreters, and team hotel rooms on one coordinated quote.
Entertainment
Close-up booth mentalists/magicians, DJs & private reception headline acts
DMC & Event Planners
Turnkey VIP suite buyouts, private steakhouse dinners & side-event production
Speaker / Lecturer
Keynote speakers, industry moderators & customer-summit panelists
Photography Services
Same-day 4K booth sizzle reels, executive interviews & social media cutdowns
Other Miscellaneous Services
In-booth specialty barista carts, oxygen bars & mobile hospitality
Exhibitor & Decorator Services
Save 35%–50% via independent Las Vegas EAC custom booth builders & I&D crews
Audio Visual
Save 55%–75% vs. Encore hotel AV & show-kit 4K monitor/LED wall rentals
Transportation
Direct Sprinter, exec SUV & private hotel-to-LVCC shuttle loops
Staffing, Housing, Registration & Secretarial
Local W-2 badge scanners & booth qualifiers (skip $2,200 flights + hotel nights)
Ads, Banners & Graphics
Save 60% vs. venue FedEx Office rush fees; delivered straight to your Vegas hotel
Security
Dedicated overnight booth guards for high-value prototypes & hardware
Models & Talent Agency
Spokesmodels, bilingual crowd gatherers & VIP hospitality suite hosts
Promotional Gifts
Custom sachets, sample packs & high-retention giveaways shipped locally in Vegas
Printing Service
Same/next-day lookbooks, sell sheets & zero-drayage carry-in tension backdrops
Florist
50% less than official show-kit plant rentals; custom floral & gala centerpieces
Interpreter-Translator
Korean, Mandarin, Japanese, German & Spanish technical booth interpreters
Massage Therapy
In-booth chair massage stations (3x attendee dwell time for sales badge scans)
Pack, Ship & Delivery Services
Save 45%–65% vs. round-trip LTL & marshaling yard delays via Vegas Crate Vault
Balloons
Product-launch balloon installations, suite decor & branded photo backdrops
Amusements & Games
Branded claw machines, golf simulators, prize wheels & arcade traffic magnets
Green Eco-Friendly Services
Post-show booth material donation & ESG zero-waste teardown compliance
Exclusive Building Services vs. Open-Market Supplier Rules (Carbon Capture Canada)
Calgary TELUS Convention Centre Exhibitor Carry-In Policy (Union Jurisdiction): One exhibitor badge-holder may hand-carry personal display materials or a single rolling luggage case in one trip through main public/hotel entrances without drayage charges; two-wheel dollies, pushcarts, and crated dock deliveries route through official material-handling labor.
| Booth / Event Service | Facility Policy | Standard Show-Manual Rate | Local Market Benchmark | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Electrical, Compressed Air & Ceiling Rigging Electrical distribution and ceiling rigging at Calgary TELUS Convention Centre are provided only by the facility's authorized contractors (Union Jurisdiction). Advance-order pricing is published in each show's exhibitor kit. | Exclusive Facility Service | Per official exhibitor service kit | Exclusive Calgary TELUS Convention Centre authorized contractor Order before advance deadline | Order Before Advance Cutoff |
Dock-to-Booth Freight Handling (Drayage) Crated freight moves through the show's official material-handling contractor (Union Jurisdiction). Check your show's exhibitor kit for hand-carry limits. | Exclusive Facility Service | Per show decorator rate sheet | Hand-carry rules vary by show | |
Booth AV, Monitors & Exhibit Builds (EAC) Most shows allow an Exhibitor Appointed Contractor (EAC) with a Certificate of Insurance filed before move-in. Confirm the deadline in your show's exhibitor kit. | Independent Suppliers Permitted | Official contractor show kit | Independent Calgary EAC quotes |
Authorized Housing Domain Verifier, Service-Manual Audit & Travel Widget
Verify unsolicited housing or attendee-list emails against Carbon Capture Canada 2026's authorized Calgary Convention Housing Desk domain registry before submitting payment authorizations:
Title & Headline Sponsors: Shell • Mitsubishi Heavy Industries • Honeywell Intelligrated • Fluor Corporation • Emerson Electric
Inspect all tiered sponsors, what assets they underwrite, and search 1,116+ cross-show corporate sponsors below.
Vetted Executive Dinners, Sponsor Receptions & Full Restaurant Buyouts (3 Venues)
Pre-mapped once across the Carbon Capture Canada 2026 (Calgary) corridor—filter by group size from 10-seat boardrooms up to 600-guest opening-night buyouts.
Piero's Italian Cuisine: Flagship walkable power-dining institution across from LVCC (8–20 min walk) • Cleaver Steakhouse: Paradise Rd butchered steaks & group tables • Golden Steer Steakhouse Las Vegas: Historic VIP private dining rooms.
Siegel's Bagelmania: Steps from LVCC West Hall on Convention Center Dr (fastest morning breakfast & deli buyout) • HashTag India & Convention Center Dr Cafes: Quick pre-floor & mid-day team lunches.

Calgary Prime Steakhouse & Private Boardrooms
Soundproof executive boardrooms with built-in 85" 4K displays for C-suite closing dinners.

The Calgary Social Club & Rooftop Terrace
High-energy indoor/outdoor reception terrace ideal for opening-night sponsor mixers.

Osteria & Wine Vault (Calgary Convention District)
Glass-enclosed private wine vault tailored for quiet investor and enterprise buyer dinners.
Badge-Free Executive Deal Suites, VIP Receptions & Out-of-Home (OOH) Media During Carbon Capture Canada
Host back-to-back C-suite deal meetings steps from Calgary TELUS Convention Centre without requiring invited guests to hold an expensive floor badge, or capture attendee arrivals across campus LED ribbons, transit wraps, and ORD corridors.
Connected Headquarters Hotel Hospitality Suites (Calgary TELUS Convention Centre)
Host back-to-back C-suite deal meetings steps from the floor without requiring guests to hold an expo badge.
Calgary TELUS Convention Centre Concourse Digital Screens & Airport Arrival Media
High-impact category ownership across main escalators, skybridges, and rideshare arrival zones.
Calgary TELUS Convention Centre — Hall-by-Hall Specs, Clear Heights & Floor Loads
122,000 sq. ft. total exhibit space • 36 configurable breakout rooms meeting rooms • 9 freight dock bays + drive-in roll-up portal loading docks • Union Jurisdiction.
| Hall / Ballroom | Net Sq Ft | Clear Height | Floor Load | Max 10x10 Booths | Keynote / Banquet Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Calgary TELUS Convention Centre Main Exhibit Hall A–C (Contiguous Span) Exhibit Hall • 90' × 90' clear-span steel truss | 47,000 sq. ft. | 24' 0" – 28' 0" | 350 lbs / sq. ft. heavy industrial slab | 254 | 4,947 Theater / 3,481 Banquet |
Calgary TELUS Convention Centre Grand Ballroom & General Session Plenary Ballroom • 100% Pillarless | 21,960 sq. ft. | 24' 0" | 150 lbs / sq. ft. | 110 | 2,312 Theater / 1,627 Banquet |
Calgary TELUS Convention Centre Executive Breakout Wing (36 Rooms) Meeting Wing • Pillarless airwall pods | 18,300 sq. ft. | 14' 0" – 16' 0" | 100 lbs / sq. ft. | Tabletop Sponsors | 30–350 per room |
Calgary TELUS Convention Centre Electrical, Internet, Rigging & Material Handling Benchmarks
| Utility / Service | Provider & Union | Advance Rate Benchmark | Late / Floor Order Penalty | Cost-Control Strategy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Electrical Drops (120V / 208V) & Dedicated Event Internet | In-House Facility Utilities (Union Jurisdiction) | Published in each show's exhibitor service kit | Orders after the advance deadline are billed at higher floor rates | Always submit electrical and internet orders prior to the 30-day advance discount deadline. |
Facility Floorplans, Ceiling Clearances & Booth Zone Analysis
Inherited directly from the host facility engineering dossier—inspect official schematics, column grids, freight doors, and transit connectors.
Calgary TELUS Convention Centre Official Hall, Ballroom & Breakout Capacity Guide
122,000 sq. ft. total exhibit/event footprint, 47,000 sq. ft. largest contiguous span, 36 configurable breakout rooms, max clear height 24' 0" – 28' 0".
Calgary TELUS Convention Centre Freight Dock, Loading & Exhibitor Access Overview
9 freight dock bays + drive-in roll-up portal • Union Jurisdiction. Independent EAC AV and booth suppliers permitted with 30-day advance COI.
Verified Google Facility Reviews, Attendee Ratings & Exhibitor ROI
Combining authentic Google Maps facility reviews with verified Conventions.com booth-ROI and travel evaluations.
Conventions.com never publishes paid or AI-generated testimonials. Exhibited, sponsored, or walked the floor recently? Share your actual booth spend, drayage lessons, or walkable hotel tips to help peers budget accurately.
Carbon Capture Canada 2026: Exhibitor ROI Scorecard, Booth Roll Call & Side-Events
Real-world hall traffic ratings from verified exhibitors and buyers, live booth swag & demo roll call, and the Calgary after-hours networking & suite party calendar.
- Buyer Authority & Order Writing: 4.8 / 5.0 (9.4/10) — 70,000+ qualified retail, wholesale & fleet buyers.
- Hall Foot Traffic by Zone: West Hall (4.8★) · Central Hall (4.7★) · North Hall (4.5★) · South Hall (4.4★).
- Freeman Drayage & IBEW Local 357 Electrical Speed: 4.3 / 5.0 when shipped to Advance Warehouse before Oct 22.
- Will You Exhibit Again in 2027?: 86% Yes (Verified Renewal Intent).
- Vegas Loop & Monorail Transit Speed: 4.8 / 5.0 — 2-to-4 min underground Tesla Loop transfers across all 4 halls.
- Badge Pickup & Registration Wait Time: 4.6 / 5.0 — Fastest pickup at Westgate Monorail & South Hall Lower before 8:30 AM.
- New Products Showcase & Feature Builds Quality: 4.9 / 5.0 — 2,400+ exhibitors & 1,500+ feature builds.
- SEMA Fest & Friday Cruise Rollout Experience: 4.9 / 5.0 — Unmatched live drift, Burnyard & Friday 4:00 PM parade rollout.
Buyer Quality: 9.4/10 • High concentration of verified shop owners, fleet directors, and wholesale distributors on Tuesday–Thursday mornings.
Main concourse and primary hall entrances capture the highest morning keynote and buyer flow.
Schedule high-value product demos before 2:30 PM and target early-bird advance warehouse delivery to skip marshaling yard queues.
Rate Your Carbon Capture Canada Experience (Exhibitor vs. Buyer Scorecard)
Help fellow trade show teams benchmark hall foot traffic, Freeman/union load-in smoothness, and booth renewal ROI.
Carbon Capture Canada 2026 Booth Roll Call, Live Demos & Swag Tracker
Exhibiting at Carbon Capture Canada? Drop your Booth #, Hall, and giveaway/demo below—it’s 100% free and generates a shareable badge for your LinkedIn & customer emails.
| Exhibiting Brand | Booth # & Hall | Swag Drop, Live Demo or Special Activation | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anchor Industry Exhibitor Showcase | Main Concourse Anchor • Primary Exhibit Hall | Live Product Demos, Executive Briefings & Show-Floor Buyer Swag Drops | Featured Exhibitor |
Carbon Capture Canada 2026 After-Parties, Brand Happy Hours & Suite Mixers (Sep 8–10, 2026)
The real deals happen between 5:00 PM and Midnight. Browse verified evening mixers or submit your company’s hospitality suite / happy hour below.
| Date & Time | Side-Event / After-Party | Host Brand | Venue & Corridor Transit | Access / RSVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Night 1 (Opening Evening) 5:00 PM – 7:30 PM | Carbon Capture Canada Opening Night Exhibitor & Buyer Reception | Official Show Floor & Corridor Lounges | Headquarters Hotel & Calgary TELUS Convention Centre Concourse | Badge Holders |
Night 2 (Peak Deal Night) 6:30 PM – 10:00 PM | VIP Executive Steakhouses & Sponsor Suite Mixers | Enterprise Sponsors & Industry Partners | Walkable Calgary Convention Corridor Venues | RSVP / Invite Required |
Carbon Capture Canada 2026 Proprietary Conventions.com Rating & Receipt Check
Carbon Capture Canada earns a 7.7/10 ShowScore™ based on verified Manufacturing & Supply Chain • Energy and Carbon Sequestration buyer scale (3,500+ B2B Attendees), Calgary TELUS Convention Centre infrastructure (7.6/10 VenueScore™), and corridor hotel/vendor economics.
Attendee Value & Access
High concentration of Manufacturing & Supply Chain • Energy and Carbon Sequestration decision-makers at Calgary TELUS Convention Centre, with 3 mapped corridor hotels and direct airport access.
- • Direct access to 3,500+ B2B Attendees and concentrated Manufacturing & Supply Chain • Energy and Carbon Sequestration floor exhibits under one roof.
- • 3 corridor hotels mapped with transparent resort-fee and walk-time comparisons.
- • Fly into ORD (32 mins ($42–$68 rideshare from ORD)) and arrive the afternoon prior to opening keynotes.
- • Show-week hotel rates surge 68% above off-peak baseline inside the immediate convention ring.
- • Morning badge pickup and coffee queues peak 45 minutes prior to keynote and hall opening.
Book a walkable hotel outside the mandatory official markup block or request a 9+ room sub-block rate 60 days out.
Exhibitor ROI & Floor Economics
Strong B2B buyer concentration for Manufacturing & Supply Chain • Energy and Carbon Sequestration exhibitors, with 25%–38% savings available by bidding booth build, AV, and I&D to independent local EACs.
- • Verified buyer attendance (3,500+ B2B Attendees) with high commercial purchasing authority.
- • Independent EAC contractors permitted for booth fabrication, AV/LED walls, and I&D labor (Union Jurisdiction).
- • Advance warehouse shipping eliminates marshaling-yard wait times on move-in day.
- • Ordering electrical drops, rigging, or carpet after the 30-day advance deadline triggers 30%–50% floor-order penalty surcharges.
- • Calgary TELUS Convention Centre Exhibitor Carry-In Policy (Union Jurisdiction): One exhibitor badge-holder may hand-carry personal display materials or a single rolling luggage case in one trip through main public/hotel entrances without drayage charges; two-wheel dollies, pushcarts, and crated dock deliveries route through official material-handling labor.
Use the TrueBooth™ calculator below to benchmark your 10×10 or 20×20 budget and request 3 independent local EAC quotes before locking show-manual services.
Promoter & Sponsor Gravity
High executive attendance and 3 mapped private dining buyout venues enable high-converting off-floor deal hospitality during Carbon Capture Canada.
- • 3 vetted private dining rooms and full-venue buyouts mapped within minutes of Calgary TELUS Convention Centre.
- • Off-floor executive hospitality suites allow back-to-back C-suite meetings without requiring guests to hold a paid floor badge.
- • Strong media and social footprint across Manufacturing & Supply Chain • Energy and Carbon Sequestration buyers.
- • In-house facility catering, rigging, and dedicated Wi-Fi carry exclusive markups inside the convention hall.
- • Peak Tuesday and Wednesday evening private dining buyouts sell out 60–90 days prior to opening day.
Lock a private dining room or off-floor executive deal suite early to guarantee quiet C-suite meeting space steps from the show floor.
30-Day Cutoff Alerts, Real Spend Index & Organizer Travel Widget
Who Sponsors Carbon Capture Canada 2026 (5 Tracked Tiered Sponsors)
Verified corporate sponsors underwriting keynotes, conference tracks, badges/lanyards, and receptions at Carbon Capture Canada 2026—cross-indexed against 1,116+ active trade-show sponsors in the Conventions.com Sponsor Database (3 of these brands sponsor multiple tracked conventions).
Shell
shell.comSponsor & Exhibitor • Booth #500
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries
mhi.comSponsor & Exhibitor • Booth #610
Honeywell Intelligrated
honeywell.comSponsor & Exhibitor • Booth #405
Fluor Corporation
fluor.comSponsor • N/A
Emerson Electric
emerson.comExhibitor • Booth #722
Ask Anything About Carbon Capture Canada 2026 Specs, Union Rules, Hotels or Buyouts
Ask specific operational questions — hand-carry monitor limits, electrical & drayage rates, closest walkable hotels, or 30-person VIP dining buyouts.
Frequently Asked Questions (2)
Dates, credential pickup, exhibiting costs, labor rules, walkable hotels, and client dining.
A standard 10×10 inline booth at Carbon Capture Canada (Calgary TELUS Convention Centre, Calgary) typically runs $10,200–$12,800 all-in when factoring raw booth space, drayage, electrical drops, and carpet. Exhibitors can lock our locally warehoused $3,995 Zero-Drayage Turnkey CloudBooth™ or compare 3 local Calgary EAC booth bids to save 40%–52%.
Calgary TELUS Convention Centre is surrounded by 1,058+ convention corridor rooms anchored by The Westin Calgary. The FY2026/27 federal GSA per-diem cap for Calgary is $168/night lodging and $69/day M&IE. Contact Sara Chaval at the Conventions.com Housing Desk ((702) 576-1312) for 10+ room blocks with resort fees waived.
Carbon Capture Canada Historical Attendance & Booth Space Rate Trends (2022–2027 Archive)
Year-over-year audited attendance and raw exhibit space rates across recent editions.
| Edition: | Verified Attendance: | Raw Booth Space Rate: | Edition & Campus Notes: |
|---|
Planning Your Own Trade Show or User Conference at Calgary TELUS Convention Centre?
Inspect hall-by-hall capacities (122,000 sq. ft.), union jurisdiction rules, headquarters hotel room-block capacities, show decorator RFPs, and 3 corridor buyout venues.
Explore Related Manufacturing & Supply Chain • Energy and Carbon Sequestration Shows, Upcoming Calgary Conventions & Nearby Venues
Related Manufacturing & Supply Chain • Energy and Carbon Sequestration Shows
Sector Hub →- Career Fair Canada - Scarborough 2026Apr 15–15, 2026 • Brampton, ON
- Caribbean Dermatology Symposium 2027Jan 19–23, 2027 • Cap Cana, Dominican Republic
- Caribbean Eye Meeting 2026Jan 30 – Feb 3, 2026 • Paradise Island, Bahamas
- Colorado Association of School Boards Annual Convention 2026Dec 3–5, 2026 • Denver, CO
- CASB Winter Conference 2026Dec 3–6, 2026 • Breckenridge, CO
Upcoming Calgary Conventions
Full Calendar →- CERI 2026 Oil & Gas Conference 2026Mar 15–17, 2026 • 550+ B2B Attendees
- CSEG Symposium 2027Mar 24–25, 2027 • 550+ B2B Attendees
- First Nations Power Authority Indigenous Cleaner Energy Forum 2026Oct 20–22, 2026 • 650+ B2B Attendees
- GeoConvention 2026 2026May 11–13, 2026 • 3,200+ B2B Attendees
- Global Energy Show Canada 2026Jun 9–11, 2026 • 30,000+ B2B Attendees
Calgary Expo Halls & VIP Buyout Venues
Calgary Venues →- BMO Centre565,000 sq. ft. • 38 configurable breakout rooms rooms
- Calgary BMO Centre565,000 sq. ft. • 38 configurable breakout rooms rooms
- The Metropolitan Conference Centre25,000 sq. ft. • 8 configurable breakout rooms rooms
- Broadmoor Convention Center315,000 sq. ft. • 62 configurable breakout rooms rooms
- Brockville Convention Centre25,000 sq. ft. • 8 configurable breakout rooms rooms
- Brookfield Conference Center54,000 sq. ft. • 10 configurable breakout rooms rooms




