← Pittsburgh, PA Hub Pittsburgh, PA • Municipal Halls vs. Integrated Resort Convention Centers CityScore™ 8.8 / 10

Pittsburgh, PA Convention Centers & Resort Campuses: 4-Venue Promoter Audit

Compare all 4 major Pittsburgh, PA convention centers side-by-side: net exhibit sq. ft., breakout rooms, union labor ($112–$158/hr GSC Floor Rate (Union Labor Jurisdiction (Signed Decorator & Rigging Rules Apply))), electrical markups (42×), and master room block waivers.

Compare All 4 Major Pittsburgh Convention Campuses Side-by-Side

How municipal halls compare against integrated resort convention centers inside Pittsburgh, PA for net exhibit sq. ft., breakout rooms, union labor, and master room block waivers.

Pittsburgh Campus Exhibit & Gross Sq. Ft. Ballrooms & Breakout Rooms Labor Regime Walkable Rooms Hall License / F&B Rule 10×10 All-In Action
Convention & Exhibition Campus • 1,500–50,000+ Attendee Trade Shows & Corporate Summits
1,500,000 sq. ft.
Max Hall: 313,000 sq. ft.
420,000 sq. ft. (53 configurable breakout rooms) Union Jurisdiction 1,314+ convention corridor rooms $0.34–$0.50/net sf (Subvention Eligible) $9,450 Venue Hub →
Convention & Exhibition Campus • 1,500–50,000+ Attendee Trade Shows & Corporate Summits
25,000 sq. ft.
Max Hall: 15,000 sq. ft.
7,000 sq. ft. (8 configurable breakout rooms) Union Jurisdiction 1,314+ convention corridor rooms $0.34–$0.50/net sf (Subvention Eligible) $9,450 Venue Hub →
HQ Convention Hotel (712 Keys) • 500–3,500 Attendee Corporate Conferences & Medical CME
60,000 sq. ft.
Max Hall: 17,280 sq. ft. Ballroom
35 Breakout Rooms In-House Banquet & AV (+35.3% '++' Load) 712 In-House Rooms $0 Rental Waived w/ Master Block & F&B Min $8,033 Venue Hub →
HQ Convention Hotel (602 Keys) • 500–3,500 Attendee Corporate Conferences & Medical CME
52,000 sq. ft.
Max Hall: 5,930 sq. ft. Ballroom
38 Breakout Rooms In-House Banquet & AV (+35.3% '++' Load) 602 In-House Rooms $0 Rental Waived w/ Master Block & F&B Min $8,033 Venue Hub →