← Milwaukee, WI Hub Milwaukee, WI • Municipal Halls vs. Integrated Resort Convention Centers CityScore™ 9.0 / 10

Milwaukee, WI Convention Centers & Resort Campuses: 4-Venue Promoter Audit

Compare all 4 major Milwaukee, WI convention centers side-by-side: net exhibit sq. ft., breakout rooms, union labor ($112–$158/hr GSC Floor Rate (Right-to-Work State (Exhibitor-Friendly Self-Install))), electrical markups (42×), and master room block waivers.

Compare All 4 Major Milwaukee Convention Campuses Side-by-Side

How municipal halls compare against integrated resort convention centers inside Milwaukee, WI for net exhibit sq. ft., breakout rooms, union labor, and master room block waivers.

Milwaukee Campus Exhibit & Gross Sq. Ft. Ballrooms & Breakout Rooms Labor Regime Walkable Rooms Hall License / F&B Rule 10×10 All-In Action
Convention & Exhibition Campus • 1,500–50,000+ Attendee Trade Shows & Corporate Summits
1,300,000 sq. ft.
Max Hall: 300,000 sq. ft.
364,000 sq. ft. (52 configurable breakout rooms) Right-to-Work State 981+ convention corridor rooms $0.34–$0.50/net sf (Subvention Eligible) $8,250 Venue Hub →
Convention & Exhibition Campus • 1,500–50,000+ Attendee Trade Shows & Corporate Summits
25,000 sq. ft.
Max Hall: 15,000 sq. ft.
7,000 sq. ft. (8 configurable breakout rooms) Right-to-Work State 981+ convention corridor rooms $0.34–$0.50/net sf (Subvention Eligible) $8,250 Venue Hub →
HQ Convention Hotel (500 Keys) • 500–3,500 Attendee Corporate Conferences & Medical CME
50,487 sq. ft.
Max Hall: 27,734 sq. ft. Ballroom
10 Breakout Rooms In-House Banquet & AV (+34.1% '++' Load) 500 In-House Rooms $0 Rental Waived w/ Master Block & F&B Min $7,013 Venue Hub →
HQ Convention Hotel (481 Keys) • 500–3,500 Attendee Corporate Conferences & Medical CME
30,306 sq. ft.
Max Hall: 9,900 sq. ft. Ballroom
23 Breakout Rooms In-House Banquet & AV (+34.1% '++' Load) 481 In-House Rooms $0 Rental Waived w/ Master Block & F&B Min $7,013 Venue Hub →