← Lancaster, CA Hub Lancaster, CA • Municipal Halls vs. Integrated Resort Convention Centers CityScore™ 8.8 / 10

Lancaster, CA Convention Centers & Resort Campuses: 4-Venue Promoter Audit

Compare all 4 major Lancaster, CA convention centers side-by-side: net exhibit sq. ft., breakout rooms, union labor ($112–$158/hr GSC Floor Rate (Union Labor Jurisdiction (Signed Decorator & Rigging Rules Apply))), electrical markups (42×), and master room block waivers.

Compare All 4 Major Lancaster Convention Campuses Side-by-Side

How municipal halls compare against integrated resort convention centers inside Lancaster, CA for net exhibit sq. ft., breakout rooms, union labor, and master room block waivers.

Lancaster Campus Exhibit & Gross Sq. Ft. Ballrooms & Breakout Rooms Labor Regime Walkable Rooms Hall License / F&B Rule 10×10 All-In Action
Convention & Exhibition Campus • 1,500–50,000+ Attendee Trade Shows & Corporate Summits
100,000 sq. ft.
Max Hall: 40,000 sq. ft.
28,000 sq. ft. (8 configurable breakout rooms) Union Jurisdiction 733+ convention corridor rooms $0.34–$0.50/net sf (Subvention Eligible) $9,450 Venue Hub →
Convention & Exhibition Campus • 1,500–50,000+ Attendee Trade Shows & Corporate Summits
90,000 sq. ft.
Max Hall: 46,000 sq. ft.
25,200 sq. ft. (25 configurable breakout rooms) Union Jurisdiction 733+ convention corridor rooms $0.34–$0.50/net sf (Subvention Eligible) $9,450 Venue Hub →
HQ Convention Hotel (317 Keys) • 500–3,500 Attendee Corporate Conferences & Medical CME
100,000 sq. ft.
Max Hall: 23,540 sq. ft. Ballroom
28 Breakout Rooms In-House Banquet & AV (+35.3% '++' Load) 317 In-House Rooms $0 Rental Waived w/ Master Block & F&B Min $8,033 Venue Hub →
HQ Convention Hotel (416 Keys) • 500–3,500 Attendee Corporate Conferences & Medical CME
83,236 sq. ft.
Max Hall: 27,600 sq. ft. Ballroom
18 Breakout Rooms In-House Banquet & AV (+35.3% '++' Load) 416 In-House Rooms $0 Rental Waived w/ Master Block & F&B Min $8,033 Venue Hub →