← Indian Wells, CA Hub Indian Wells, CA • Municipal Halls vs. Integrated Resort Convention Centers CityScore™ 8.8 / 10

Indian Wells, CA Convention Centers & Resort Campuses: 4-Venue Promoter Audit

Compare all 4 major Indian Wells, CA convention centers side-by-side: net exhibit sq. ft., breakout rooms, union labor ($112–$158/hr GSC Floor Rate (Union Labor Jurisdiction (Signed Decorator & Rigging Rules Apply))), electrical markups (42×), and master room block waivers.

Compare All 4 Major Indian Wells Convention Campuses Side-by-Side

How municipal halls compare against integrated resort convention centers inside Indian Wells, CA for net exhibit sq. ft., breakout rooms, union labor, and master room block waivers.

Indian Wells Campus Exhibit & Gross Sq. Ft. Ballrooms & Breakout Rooms Labor Regime Walkable Rooms Hall License / F&B Rule 10×10 All-In Action
Convention & Exhibition Campus • 1,500–50,000+ Attendee Trade Shows & Corporate Summits
150,000 sq. ft.
Max Hall: 100,000 sq. ft.
42,000 sq. ft. (8 configurable breakout rooms) Union Jurisdiction 1,090+ convention corridor rooms $0.34–$0.50/net sf (Subvention Eligible) $9,450 Venue Hub →
Convention & Exhibition Campus • 1,500–50,000+ Attendee Trade Shows & Corporate Summits
100,000 sq. ft.
Max Hall: 18,000 sq. ft.
28,000 sq. ft. (33 configurable breakout rooms) Union Jurisdiction 1,090+ convention corridor rooms $0.34–$0.50/net sf (Subvention Eligible) $9,450 Venue Hub →
HQ Convention Hotel (530 Keys) • 500–3,500 Attendee Corporate Conferences & Medical CME
88,000 sq. ft.
Max Hall: 20,000 sq. ft. Ballroom
28 Breakout Rooms In-House Banquet & AV (+35.3% '++' Load) 530 In-House Rooms $0 Rental Waived w/ Master Block & F&B Min $8,033 Venue Hub →
HQ Convention Hotel (560 Keys) • 500–3,500 Attendee Corporate Conferences & Medical CME
49,569 sq. ft.
Max Hall: 16,500 sq. ft. Ballroom
21 Breakout Rooms In-House Banquet & AV (+35.3% '++' Load) 560 In-House Rooms $0 Rental Waived w/ Master Block & F&B Min $8,033 Venue Hub →