← Greensboro, NC Hub Greensboro, NC • Municipal Halls vs. Integrated Resort Convention Centers CityScore™ 9.0 / 10

Greensboro, NC Convention Centers & Resort Campuses: 4-Venue Promoter Audit

Compare all 4 major Greensboro, NC convention centers side-by-side: net exhibit sq. ft., breakout rooms, union labor ($112–$158/hr GSC Floor Rate (Right-to-Work State (Exhibitor-Friendly Self-Install))), electrical markups (42×), and master room block waivers.

Compare All 4 Major Greensboro Convention Campuses Side-by-Side

How municipal halls compare against integrated resort convention centers inside Greensboro, NC for net exhibit sq. ft., breakout rooms, union labor, and master room block waivers.

Greensboro Campus Exhibit & Gross Sq. Ft. Ballrooms & Breakout Rooms Labor Regime Walkable Rooms Hall License / F&B Rule 10×10 All-In Action
Convention & Exhibition Campus • 1,500–50,000+ Attendee Trade Shows & Corporate Summits
300,000 sq. ft.
Max Hall: 150,000 sq. ft.
84,000 sq. ft. (10 configurable breakout rooms) Right-to-Work State 1,229+ convention corridor rooms $0.34–$0.50/net sf (Subvention Eligible) $8,250 Venue Hub →
Convention & Exhibition Campus • 1,500–50,000+ Attendee Trade Shows & Corporate Summits
40,000 sq. ft.
Max Hall: 15,000 sq. ft.
11,200 sq. ft. (8 configurable breakout rooms) Right-to-Work State 1,229+ convention corridor rooms $0.34–$0.50/net sf (Subvention Eligible) $8,250 Venue Hub →
HQ Convention Hotel (985 Keys) • 500–3,500 Attendee Corporate Conferences & Medical CME
76,810 sq. ft.
Max Hall: 9,000 sq. ft. Ballroom
47 Breakout Rooms In-House Banquet & AV (+34.1% '++' Load) 985 In-House Rooms $0 Rental Waived w/ Master Block & F&B Min $7,013 Venue Hub →
HQ Convention Hotel (244 Keys) • 500–3,500 Attendee Corporate Conferences & Medical CME
45,000 sq. ft.
Max Hall: 13,000 sq. ft. Ballroom
25 Breakout Rooms In-House Banquet & AV (+34.1% '++' Load) 244 In-House Rooms $0 Rental Waived w/ Master Block & F&B Min $7,013 Venue Hub →