← Glendale, AZ Hub
Glendale, AZ • Municipal Halls vs. Integrated Resort Convention Centers
CityScore™ 9.0 / 10
Glendale, AZ Convention Centers & Resort Campuses: 5-Venue Promoter Audit
Compare all 5 major Glendale, AZ convention centers side-by-side: net exhibit sq. ft., breakout rooms, union labor ($112–$158/hr GSC Floor Rate (Right-to-Work State (Exhibitor-Friendly Self-Install))), electrical markups (42×), and master room block waivers.
Compare All 5 Major Glendale Convention Campuses Side-by-Side
How municipal halls compare against integrated resort convention centers inside Glendale, AZ for net exhibit sq. ft., breakout rooms, union labor, and master room block waivers.
| Glendale Campus | Exhibit & Gross Sq. Ft. | Ballrooms & Breakout Rooms | Labor Regime | Walkable Rooms | Hall License / F&B Rule | 10×10 All-In | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Convention & Exhibition Campus • 1,500–50,000+ Attendee Trade Shows & Corporate Summits | 160,000 sq. ft.
Max Hall: 160,000 sq. ft. | 44,800 sq. ft. (10 configurable breakout rooms) | Right-to-Work State | 1,424+ convention corridor rooms | $0.34–$0.50/net sf (Subvention Eligible) | $8,250 | Venue Hub → |
| Convention & Exhibition Campus • 1,500–50,000+ Attendee Trade Shows & Corporate Summits | 45,000 sq. ft.
Max Hall: 30,000 sq. ft. | 12,600 sq. ft. (8 configurable breakout rooms) | Right-to-Work State | 1,424+ convention corridor rooms | $0.34–$0.50/net sf (Subvention Eligible) | $8,250 | Venue Hub → |
| Convention & Exhibition Campus • 1,500–50,000+ Attendee Trade Shows & Corporate Summits | 40,000 sq. ft.
Max Hall: 15,000 sq. ft. | 11,200 sq. ft. (12 configurable breakout rooms) | Right-to-Work State | 1,424+ convention corridor rooms | $0.34–$0.50/net sf (Subvention Eligible) | $8,250 | Venue Hub → |
| HQ Convention Hotel (1,100 Keys) • 500–3,500 Attendee Corporate Conferences & Medical CME | 90,000 sq. ft.
Max Hall: 20,000 sq. ft. Ballroom | 1 Breakout Rooms | In-House Banquet & AV (+34.1% '++' Load) | 1,100 In-House Rooms | $0 Rental Waived w/ Master Block & F&B Min | $7,013 | Venue Hub → |
| HQ Convention Hotel (324 Keys) • 500–3,500 Attendee Corporate Conferences & Medical CME | 70,583 sq. ft.
Max Hall: 30,000 sq. ft. Ballroom | 6 Breakout Rooms | In-House Banquet & AV (+34.1% '++' Load) | 324 In-House Rooms | $0 Rental Waived w/ Master Block & F&B Min | $7,013 | Venue Hub → |